Oxford Leather

0

Posted by John | Posted in Leather | Posted on 11-09-2011

Tags: , , , , , , , , ,

Oxford Leather
Oxford Leather


Personalized Oxford Round Leather Flask w/Shot


Personalized Oxford Round Leather Flask w/Shot



Contemporary design meets modern technology with this handsome stainless steel pocket flask. The leather center, embossed with a braided pattern, holds a personalized removable shot glass that easily pops in and out when he wants to quench his thirst. Holds 4 ounces of his favorite beverage. Personalized with a single initial….


Oxford Round Leather Flask and Shot Glass


Oxford Round Leather Flask and Shot Glass



Personalized Leather Flask & Shot Glass – Contemporary design meets modern technology with this handsome stainless steel pocket flask. Leather center, embossed with a braided pattern, holds a personalized removable shot glass that easily pops in and out when he wants to quench his thirst. Holds 8…


Personalized Oxford Round Leather Flask w/Shot


Personalized Oxford Round Leather Flask w/Shot



Contemporary design meets modern technology with this handsome stainless steel pocket flask. The leather center, embossed with a braided pattern, holds a personalized removable shot glass that easily pops in and out when he wants to quench his thirst. This flask makes a suitable personalized gift for all of your friends. Holds 5 ounces of his favorite beverage. Personalized with a single initial….


Merrell Moab Ventilator Hiking Shoe - Men's Walnut, 11.5


Merrell Moab Ventilator Hiking Shoe – Men’s Walnut, 11.5


$67.96


Our endless summer essential hiking shoe now with highly evolved breathability for hiking or biking the trails. A lattice-like overlay of Dura leather strapping supports and protects while enhancing the open-window venting of the breathable mesh upper that is a Merrell mark. Full bumper protection at the toe and around the heel Proven Vibram Multi-Sport sole with TC5+ rubber compound for grip and …

Merrell Siren Sport Black/Perfect Plum 10 Womens Shoes


Merrell Siren Sport Black/Perfect Plum 10 Womens Shoes


$99.95


What is more unique than a woman’s walk? The Merrell Women Siren Sport Walking Shoe is specifically made to support a woman’s stride with Q-Form technology! Q-Form footbed combines cushioning and gives you superior support for the comfortable feeling you deserve. Enhanced cushioning is provided by the shock absorbing Air Cushion midsole, while the sporty synthetic leather and mesh upper keeps your…

Merrell Moab Ventilator Hiking Shoe - Men's Walnut, 8.5


Merrell Moab Ventilator Hiking Shoe – Men’s Walnut, 8.5


$78.88


Our endless summer essential hiking shoe now with highly evolved breathability for hiking or biking the trails. A lattice-like overlay of Dura leather strapping supports and protects while enhancing the open-window venting of the breathable mesh upper that is a Merrell mark. Full bumper protection at the toe and around the heel Proven Vibram Multi-Sport sole with TC5+ rubber compound for grip and …

Drew Shoe Women's Parade II


Drew Shoe Women’s Parade II


$121.95


The Parade II walking shoe from Drew Shoe is available in a variety of widths to provide comfort for all kinds of feet. Its soft leather upper features perforations on the top and sides for breathability and can accommodate orthotics. Padding at the ankle provides additional ease, and laces allow for a customized fit….

Drew Shoe Women's Parade II Oxford


Drew Shoe Women’s Parade II Oxford


$116.95


Smooth, breathable leather uppers and an attractive design make this Oxford-inspired shoe extra appealing. A padded tongue and collar add comfort to this casual, versatile shoe that also boasts a padded insole and full lace-up design. A flexible, rubber outsole allows you to walk to your heart’s content in comfort and safety….

Drew Shoe Men's Walker II Oxford


Drew Shoe Men’s Walker II Oxford


$144.95


This choice from Drew is like two great shoes in one worthwhile purchase. The leather upper laces up for an office-ready look. Inside, the tempered steel shank and heel stabilizers make it the ideal walking shoe….

CaseCrown Synthetic Leather Horizontal Flip iPad Case (Black) for Apple iPad Wifi / 3G Model 16GB, 32GB, 64GB


CaseCrown Synthetic Leather Horizontal Flip iPad Case (Black) for Apple iPad Wifi / 3G Model 16GB, 32GB, 64GB


$2.99


Store, protect, and carry the Apple iPad with this CaseCrown Synthetic Leather Flip iPad Case. This is the best carrying solution as it provides optimal utility and style. Slide your iPad easily into the framed carrying slot for form fitting protection. You can still access all of the iPad’s features even while it’s still installed in this case, including charging! The case is made from premium sy…

Black Faux Leather Oxford Boottie Heels


Black Faux Leather Oxford Boottie Heels


$50.99


Black Faux Leather Oxford Boottie Heels

Chocolate Faux Leather Oxford Bootie Heels


Chocolate Faux Leather Oxford Bootie Heels


$50.99


Chocolate Faux Leather Oxford Bootie Heels

Tan Faux Leather Oxford Bootie Heels


Tan Faux Leather Oxford Bootie Heels


$50.99


Tan Faux Leather Oxford Bootie Heels

Black White Patent Faux Leather Oxford Heels


Black White Patent Faux Leather Oxford Heels


$39.99


Black White Patent Faux Leather Oxford Heels

Brown Leather Oxford Pumps


Brown Leather Oxford Pumps


$620


Stylishly feminine with masculine undertones, this smooth brown leather oxford features perforated detailing at the seams, a rounded toe with platform soles and a sturdy stacked heel for a more comfortable fit. Signature box included. Made in Italy.

Black Leather Oxford Shoes


Black Leather Oxford Shoes


$595


Moreschi’s handsome oxford loafers exquisitely crafted in black calf leather offer style and comfort with a stacked heel, lace-up front and refined perforated wingtip detailing. Dust bag included, Made in Italy.

Black Italian Leather Oxford Shoes


Black Italian Leather Oxford Shoes


$359


These classically styled lace-up oxford shoes are crafted by hand with smooth Italian black leather and features a rounded toe and stacked heel. Made in Italy.

Jaipur Oxford Egg Leather


Jaipur Oxford Egg Leather


$295


Woven leather upperTie detailCushioned footbedStitched leather solesApprox. ¼” heelHandmade

Jaipur Oxford Oak Leather


Jaipur Oxford Oak Leather


$295


Woven leather upperCushioned footbedStitched leather solesApprox. ¼” heelConstructed in the USAHandmade

Ad Tec Mens 4in Black Uniform Oxford Leather Boots


Ad Tec Mens 4in Black Uniform Oxford Leather Boots


$53.1


. Ad Tec Mens 4in Black Uniform Oxford Leather Boots

Blue Leather Cap-Toe Oxford Shoes


Blue Leather Cap-Toe Oxford Shoes


$790


Smooth blue leather crafted into an elegant cap-toe oxford offers a unique twist on a classic style. Signature box included. Made in Italy.

Oxford Black Leather Set


Oxford Black Leather Set


$3240


-This set stands beautifully along your accompanying furniture and thoughtful interiors. Combining the most transitional designs with lasting comfort, style and functionality, Abbyson Living has established itself as a statement in lifestyle furnishings. -Solid kiln-dried hardwood frame -genuine Italian leather and leather match on sides and back -Plush high-density foam cushioning -Black color, matte, embossed leather -White Glove Delivery: includes a delivery appointment, unpacking boxes, up to 30 minutes of light assembly in room of choice and removal of packaging debris. -Stationary sofa measures: 84 wide” x 39 deep” x 39 high -Recliner measures: 43 wide” x 40 deep” x 39 high

Dublin Black Leather Cap-Toe Oxford Shoes


Dublin Black Leather Cap-Toe Oxford Shoes


$550


Sleek cap-toe oxford construction in smooth black leather polished to a high shine have uptown sophistication suitable for any formal event. Signature box included. Made in Italy.

Men's Fashionable Oxford Handbag


Men’s Fashionable Oxford Handbag


$199


Material: oxford Lining fabric: calf leather Dimension: 6cm Wide x 31cm High x 40cm Long

Anilcalf - Black Leather Oxford


Anilcalf – Black Leather Oxford


$375


Made in Italy

Treno - Laceless Leather Oxford


Treno – Laceless Leather Oxford


$479


Made in Italy

Jilic Oxford Rose Patinum Leather


Jilic Oxford Rose Patinum Leather


$575


Laser etched metallic leather upperLeather liningLeather solesApprox. 1″ stacked heelMade in France

Oxford Bonded Leather Storage Ottoman Bench


Oxford Bonded Leather Storage Ottoman Bench


$399.99


The Oxford collection is crafted with exquisite quilted bonded leather that adds a rich look and unique style.; This ottoman features a hidden storage space inside, and the lid adds extra comfort for seating.; Hidden storage space inside; Clean and handcrafted lines adds aesthetic appeal and decoration; Upholstery type: Bonded leather; Upholstery color: Espresso; Assembly Required, Legs located in zippered-pouch underneath; Dimensions: 52″ W x 17.5″ D x 18″ H

Black Italian Handcrafted Leather Oxford Dress Shoes


Black Italian Handcrafted Leather Oxford Dress Shoes


$594


The new men’s shoe collection by Forzieri is exclusively hand-made by the most expert Italian artisans that combine traditional excellent craftsmanship with original new designs. These black oxford shoes are embellished by two tassels on the laces and by leather pipings on the side, making the perfect choice for an important business meeting or for a dressy occasion. Dust bag included, Hand-made in Italy

Brown Italian Handcrafted Leather Oxford Dress Shoes


Brown Italian Handcrafted Leather Oxford Dress Shoes


$675


Secret 50% OFF Special, not accessible from our public site. Use code: PLATINUMCODE. Limited time only. The new men’s shoe collection by Forzieri is exclusively hand-made by the most expert Italian artisans that combine traditional excellent craftsmanship with original new designs. These brown oxford shoes are embellished by two tassels on the laces and by contrasting leather pipings on the side, making the perfect choice for an important business meeting or for a dressy occasion. Dust bag included, Hand-made in Italy

Handmade Brown Leather Oxford Shoes


Handmade Brown Leather Oxford Shoes


$540


Handcrafted in luxuriously smooth leather and tanned to a rich brown, these charming oxfords are suitable for business or formal occasions. Founded in 1946, Fratelli Borgioli have been crafting shoes for over three generations. Dust bag and shoe horn included. Made in Italy.

Air Quincy Sport Oxford Shoe by Cole Haan


Air Quincy Sport Oxford Shoe by Cole Haan


$168


A casual oxford crafted with soft textured leather and smooth leather trim. Concealed with NIKE AIR Technology. Rubber sole. Imported.

Handmade Brown Italian Leather Wingtip Oxford Shoes


Handmade Brown Italian Leather Wingtip Oxford Shoes


$425


Exquisite quality and impeccable craftsmanship have been defining the Borgioli brand since 1946. These handmade oxford shoes showcase a subtle wingtip detail and deep tobacco hue for a refined look. Dust bag and shoe horn included, Made in Italy.

Plain Toe Oxford Shoes - Mens


Plain Toe Oxford Shoes – Mens


$114.95


The Earthkeepers Plain Toe Oxford in premium suede with roughcut leather accents for a rich, authentic look that blends classic Timberland style with contemporary design.

Air Pitney Wing Oxford Shoe by Cole Haan


Air Pitney Wing Oxford Shoe by Cole Haan


$248


Authentic craftsmanship defines this classic wingtip oxford. Concealed with NIKE AIR Technology. Leather welt. Leather sole with leather stacked heel. Imported.

Air Jayhawker Wing Oxford Shoe by Cole Haan


Air Jayhawker Wing Oxford Shoe by Cole Haan


$228


A traditional wingtip oxford reimagined in heavily burnished leather. Heavy welt detail. Leather lined. Leather sole. Full and stacked heel. Imported.

Oxford


Oxford


$49.99


C.l. Doughty Oxford – Giclee Print

Italian Handcrafted Black Dress Leather Oxford Shoes


Italian Handcrafted Black Dress Leather Oxford Shoes


$548


Secret 50% OFF Special, not accessible from our public site. Use code: PLATINUMCODE. Limited time only. The new men’s shoe collection by Forzieri is exclusively hand-made by the most expert Italian artisans that combine traditional excellent craftsmanship with original new designs. These black oxford elegant shoes have a six-eye lace-up and a rounded cap-toe, perfect for an important business meeting or for a dressy occasion. Hand-made in Italy.

 1461 R11838600 Dr. Martens


1461 R11838600 Dr. Martens


$89.24


Stay classic and cool in these low-key Dr. Martens 1461 oxfords. Full grain nappa leather upper in a casual oxford style with a round toe with cornerstitched construction. 3-eyelet lacing customizes fit. Leather lining and removable cushioning foam insole, original comfort last, signature stitched and grooved Air Cushion(R) midsole. Durable welded heat-sealed trans PVC oil- and slip-resistant traction outsole. 1 1/4 inch square heel.

 1461 R11838600 Dr. Martens


1461 R11838600 Dr. Martens


$89.24


Stay classic and cool in these low-key Dr. Martens 1461 oxfords. Full grain nappa leather upper in a casual oxford style with a round toe with cornerstitched construction. 3-eyelet lacing customizes fit. Leather lining and removable cushioning foam insole, original comfort last, signature stitched and grooved Air Cushion(R) midsole. Durable welded heat-sealed trans PVC oil- and slip-resistant traction outsole. 1 1/4 inch square heel.

 1461 R11838600 Dr. Martens


1461 R11838600 Dr. Martens


$89.24


Stay classic and cool in these low-key Dr. Martens 1461 oxfords. Full grain nappa leather upper in a casual oxford style with a round toe with cornerstitched construction. 3-eyelet lacing customizes fit. Leather lining and removable cushioning foam insole, original comfort last, signature stitched and grooved Air Cushion(R) midsole. Durable welded heat-sealed trans PVC oil- and slip-resistant traction outsole. 1 1/4 inch square heel.

 1461 R11838600 Dr. Martens


1461 R11838600 Dr. Martens


$89.24


Stay classic and cool in these low-key Dr. Martens 1461 oxfords. Full grain nappa leather upper in a casual oxford style with a round toe with cornerstitched construction. 3-eyelet lacing customizes fit. Leather lining and removable cushioning foam insole, original comfort last, signature stitched and grooved Air Cushion(R) midsole. Durable welded heat-sealed trans PVC oil- and slip-resistant traction outsole. 1 1/4 inch square heel.

 1461 R13060650 Dr. Martens


1461 R13060650 Dr. Martens


$89.24


The classic and updated look of the Dr. Martens 1460 3 Eye Gibson oxfords are a staple for your wardrobe.Smooth leather upper in a casual oxford style with a round, plain toeWelted construction, 3 eyelet lace-up frontStitched and grooved sidewallsLeather lining, cushioning insoleSlip-resistant PVC traction outsole1 1/4 inch heel

 1461 R13060650 Dr. Martens


1461 R13060650 Dr. Martens


$109.99


The classic and updated look of the Dr. Martens 1461 3 Eye Gibson oxfords are a staple for your wardrobe.Smooth leather upper in a casual oxford style with a round, plain toeWelted construction, 3 eyelet lace-up frontStitched and grooved sidewallsLeather lining, cushioning insoleSlip-resistant PVC traction outsole1 1/4 inch heel

 1461 W R11837002 Dr. Martens


1461 W R11837002 Dr. Martens


$89.24


Dr. Martens gives a fresh and cool original with the 1461W oxford. Welted constructionSmooth or polka dot printed leather, patent or metallic patent leather upper in a casual oxford style with a round toe3-eyelet lace-up front offers comfortable a fitLeather and textile lining, cushioning insoleShock-absorbing grooved midsoleDurable PVC traction outsoleBuilt on a comfort last1 inch heel

 1461 W R11837002 Dr. Martens


1461 W R11837002 Dr. Martens


$89.24


Dr. Martens gives a fresh and cool original with the 1461W oxford.Welted constructionSmooth or polka dot printed leather, patent or metallic patent leather upper in a casual oxford style with a round toe3-eyelet lace-up front offers comfortable a fitLeather and textile lining, cushioning insoleShock-absorbing grooved midsoleDurable PVC traction outsoleBuilt on a comfort last1 inch heel

 1461 W R11837002 Dr. Martens


1461 W R11837002 Dr. Martens


$89.24


Dr. Martens gives a fresh and cool original with the 1461W oxford.Welted constructionSmooth or polka dot printed leather, patent or metallic patent leather upper in a casual oxford style with a round toe3-eyelet lace-up front offers comfortable a fitLeather and textile lining, cushioning insoleShock-absorbing grooved midsoleDurable PVC traction outsoleBuilt on a comfort last1 inch heel

 1979 Book of Common Prayer (RCL edition) and the New Revised Standard Version Bible with Apocrypha, genuine leather black, 9634AP


1979 Book of Common Prayer (RCL edition) and the New Revised Standard Version Bible with Apocrypha, genuine leather black, 9634AP


$100


Oxford University Press, Incorporated,Hardcover, English-language edition,Pub by Oxford University Press, USA

 1979 Book of Common Prayer Economy Edition, imitation leather wine color


1979 Book of Common Prayer Economy Edition, imitation leather wine color


$19.99


Oxford University Press, USA,Hardcover, English-language edition,Pub by Oxford University Press

 1979 Book of Common Prayer Reader's Edition Black Imitation Leather


1979 Book of Common Prayer Reader’s Edition Black Imitation Leather


$47.8


Oxford University Press, Incorporated,Hardcover, English-language edition,Pub by Oxford University Press

 1979 Book of Common Prayer Reader's Edition Burgandy Genuine Leather


1979 Book of Common Prayer Reader’s Edition Burgandy Genuine Leather


$64.99


Oxford University Press, USA,Hardcover, English-language edition,Pub by Oxford University Press, USA

 1979 Book of Common Prayer Reader's Edition Genuine Leather


1979 Book of Common Prayer Reader’s Edition Genuine Leather


$64.99


Oxford (Editor),Hardcover, English-language edition,Pub by Oxford University Press, USA

 1979 Book of Common Prayer, Economy Green Leather


1979 Book of Common Prayer, Economy Green Leather


$19.99


Oxford University Press, Incorporated,Hardcover, English-language edition,Pub by Oxford University Press, USA

 1979 Book of Common Prayer, Personal Edition Genuine White Leather


1979 Book of Common Prayer, Personal Edition Genuine White Leather


$59.99


Oxford University Press, USA,Hardcover, English-language edition,Pub by Oxford University Press

 3000 Shoes from 1896


3000 Shoes from 1896


$19.95


Here is a new look at some very smart, old shoes. In 1896, detailed engravings of 3000 styles of shoes and boots for men, women, and children were cataloged for sale by Geo. D. Ramsdell of Rochester, N.Y. They included the most fashionable designs in shoes for a discriminating clientele. Today, these shoe designs look romantic and stylish and enjoy renewed popularity among the young and old alike. The styles shown here will inspire another look at the beautiful shapes, materials, and workmanship that were expected of a shoe in 1896. The styles for women include laced and buttoned boots; flat and spring-heel styles; wool, straight, and congress shoes; oxfords; and slippers. For men there are dress shoes in wool and leather, sporting and oxford types, boots, rubbers, leggings, overgaiters, and slippers. For boys and girls there are everyday and dressy shoes, oxfords, and again, slippers. This book also presents charming advertising cuts for the retail trade to use when it publicized these shoes in newspapers. A Price Guide relates the values for shoes of this type on the market today.

 3122 - Adesso Oxford Gooseneck Desk Lamp


3122 – Adesso Oxford Gooseneck Desk Lamp


$0


3122 – Adesso Oxford Gooseneck Desk LampBlack faux leather collection with natural contrast stitching and frosted glass shades. Satin steel accents. Each has a rotary socket switch. 60 Watt. All shades: 5� Length, 7� Diameter at bottomFixture type: Table & Desk LampFamily: OxfordFinishes available: BlackDimensions:Gooseneck adjusts height from 15� to 18�6� Round base with satin steel accentSwitch: Rotary Socket SwitchNumber of Lights: 1Lamping: 1 x 60W

 60536 60536 Timberland


60536 60536 Timberland


$90


The handsome Timberland Front Country Rugged Oxfords easily transition from casual Friday to laidback Saturday. Smooth leather upper in a casual oxford style, with a rounded toe, stitching and overlay accents, side seam detail and embossed Timberland logo. Full lace up front, padded collar and tongue, smooth lining. Cushioned comfort insole, low profile sporty midsole. Flexible traction outsole.

 60559 60559 Timberland


60559 60559 Timberland


$90


The handsome Timberland Front Country Rugged Oxfords easily transition from casual Friday to laidback Saturday. Smooth leather upper in a casual oxford style, with a rounded toe, stitching and overlay accents, side seam detail and embossed Timberland logo. Full lace up front, padded collar and tongue, smooth lining. Cushioned comfort insole, low profile sporty midsole. Flexible traction outsole.

 72128 72128 Timberland


72128 72128 Timberland


$95


Show Mother Earth how much you love her with the eco-conscious EK City Endurance Oxfords from Timberland.Leather and nubuck upper in a casual oxford style with a round toe100% organic cotton lace-up frontStitching and overlay details100% recycled PET lining made from plastic bottles, removable anti-fatigue cushioning insoleGreen Rubber(TM) outsole with Gripstick(TM) technology for traction1 1/4 inch heel

 72128 72128 Timberland


72128 72128 Timberland


$95


Show Mother Earth how much you love her with the eco-conscious EK City Endurance Oxfords from Timberland.Leather and nubuck upper in a casual oxford style with a round toe100% organic cotton lace-up frontStitching and overlay details100% recycled PET lining made from plastic bottles, removable anti-fatigue cushioning insoleGreen Rubber(TM) outsole with Gripstick(TM) technology for traction1 1/4 inch heel

 72128 72128 Timberland


72128 72128 Timberland


$95


Show Mother Earth how much you love her with the eco-conscious EK City Endurance Oxfords from Timberland.Leather and nubuck upper in a casual oxford style with a round toe100% organic cotton lace-up frontStitching and overlay details100% recycled PET lining made from plastic bottles, removable anti-fatigue cushioning insoleGreen Rubber(TM) outsole with Gripstick(TM) technology for traction1 1/4 inch heel

 72128 72128 Timberland


72128 72128 Timberland


$95


Show Mother Earth how much you love her with the eco-conscious EK City Endurance Oxfords from Timberland.Leather and nubuck upper in a casual oxford style with a round toe100% organic cotton lace-up frontStitching and overlay details100% recycled PET lining made from plastic bottles, removable anti-fatigue cushioning insoleGreen Rubber(TM) outsole with Gripstick(TM) technology for traction1 1/4 inch heel

 72128 72128 Timberland


72128 72128 Timberland


$95


Show Mother Earth how much you love her with the eco-conscious EK City Endurance Oxfords from Timberland.Leather and nubuck upper in a casual oxford style with a round toe100% organic cotton lace-up frontStitching and overlay details100% recycled PET lining made from plastic bottles, removable anti-fatigue cushioning insoleGreen Rubber(TM) outsole with Gripstick(TM) technology for traction1 1/4 inch heel

 72128 72128 Timberland


72128 72128 Timberland


$95


Show Mother Earth how much you love her with the eco-conscious EK City Endurance Oxfords from Timberland.Leather and nubuck upper in a casual oxford style with a round toe100% organic cotton lace-up frontStitching and overlay details100% recycled PET lining made from plastic bottles, removable anti-fatigue cushioning insoleGreen Rubber(TM) outsole with Gripstick(TM) technology for traction1 1/4 inch heel

 72128 72128 Timberland


72128 72128 Timberland


$95


Show Mother Earth how much you love her with the eco-conscious EK City Endurance Oxfords from Timberland.Leather and nubuck upper in a casual oxford style with a round toe100% organic cotton lace-up frontStitching and overlay details100% recycled PET lining made from plastic bottles, removable anti-fatigue cushioning insoleGreen Rubber(TM) outsole with Gripstick(TM) technology for traction1 1/4 inch heel

 A Practical English Grammar


A Practical English Grammar


$3.5


Used – This is a boxed set of three volumes, quarter bound in bonded leather. The three volumes in the set, retitled as I “Usage”, II “Grammar”, and III “Spelling”, are “A Dictionary of Modern English Usage” by H.W.Fowler (2nd edition revised by Sir Ernest Gowers), “A Practical English Grammar” 4th edition by A.J.Thompson and A.V.Martinet, and “The Oxford Spelling Dictionary” compiled by R.E.Allen. The text of each book will remain unchanged.

 A Practical English Grammar


A Practical English Grammar


$20.57


Used – This is a boxed set of three volumes, quarter bound in bonded leather. The three volumes in the set, retitled as I “Usage”, II “Grammar”, and III “Spelling”, are “A Dictionary of Modern English Usage” by H.W.Fowler (2nd edition revised by Sir Ernest Gowers), “A Practical English Grammar” 4th edition by A.J.Thompson and A.V.Martinet, and “The Oxford Spelling Dictionary” compiled by R.E.Allen. The text of each book will remain unchanged.

 A delicious slice of Johnners


A delicious slice of Johnners


$12.85


New – Following Brian Johnston’s death in 1994, Prime Minister John Major appeared to speak for the nation when he remarked that ‘Summers will never be the same’. To an Englishman’s ears, the sound of leather against willow will always be closely associated with the cheerful tones of Johnners’ voice. But there was so much more in his life. From the high jinks of Eton and Oxford he graduated to being a city gent in the family coffee business. Later, as Technical Adjutant in the Grenadier Guards,



Spot The Difference (Oxford). Leather Upholstery cleaning and upholstery protection

A Detailed Review of Mens Saddle Oxford Shoes

A classic pair of mens saddle oxford shoes gives that perfect finishing touch to your casual wear. Just when you needed to catch a break from the stiff dress footwear you are usually sporting, it is time to update your footwear with something that is more comfortable, functional and tasteful. From leather to suede, full grain to plain leather, the material selections for saddle oxford shoes offers flexibility to your styling preference.

The oxford shoe is basically the kind of shoe that laces and does not rise above the ankle. It typically comes in leather and suede materials of both stylistic and structural styles, making it a perfect complement for casual to formal men ensembles. Whether in plain or two-tone color feature, you can never go wrong with this shoe as it looks great and is comfortable to walk with.

Over the years, oxford shoe designs have been updated. Such updates gave birth to mens saddle oxford shoes. This kind of shoe is essentially an oxford laced shoe that instead of being made in only one tone of material, it bears a strip of leather across the top of the shoe for added distinction and style, either in brown or black. Traditionally, saddle oxford shoes are tagged as the dressier version of the classic oxford.

Early designs of saddle oxford shoes are also popular among women and children. However, it eventually made its way to impressing the taste of businessmen or men who usually attend semi-dressy to formal events. Compared to the classic moccasins, this tie shoes goes well with tuxes and three-piece business suits. Surprisingly, it also complements casual khakis, jeans and other casual style pants the same way. The classic colors of saddle oxford shoes for men include black, dark brown and burgundy.

Lately, saddle oxford shoes have become a common men article seen during simple affairs. With its updated designs, they now come in patterns that incorporate a line of different colors of leather across the toe, cap toes, embroidery and other leather cutouts. The soles may also differ depending on the style of the shoe. The more expensive style of saddle oxford uses leather soles while the mid-price oxfords use plastic sole. Custom made saddle oxfords may be ordered to have slightly higher heels, which helps give an illusion of taller height.

While retro 50′s styles are coming back in the fashion scene, so are classic saddle oxfords for men. The most popular style would be that you see in classic movies, the white show on dark leather cutout lace shoes. By using the updated design of shoe, you can add a classic and tasteful detail to your casual and business attire. With the sharp and elegant appeal of this shoe, it hardly goes out of style.

While sneakers are considered a must-have in any man’s book, so are mens saddle oxford shoes. They give you an all-around, versatile dress shoe that is as comfortable as a sandal and as sharp as a pair of boots. Their interesting mix of style and comfort make it a wise investment that you should take when you intend to update of your wardrobe.

About the Author

Learn more about Saddle Oxford Shoes and Mens Saddle Oxford Shoes from Brian Garvin & Jeff West.

Tf101 Leather Case

0

Posted by John | Posted in Leather | Posted on 14-06-2011

Tags: , , , , , ,

Tf101 Leather Case


New LED Screen for Asus Eee Pad Transformer TF101 case


New LED Screen for Asus Eee Pad Transformer TF101 case


$9.27


New LED Screen for Asus Eee Pad Transformer TF101 case

New LED Screen for ASUS Eee Pad Transformer TF101 case


New LED Screen for ASUS Eee Pad Transformer TF101 case


$27.79


New LED Screen for ASUS Eee Pad Transformer TF101 case

Elegant Leather Protective Case Cover with Stand for ASUA TF101(Black)


Elegant Leather Protective Case Cover with Stand for ASUA TF101(Black)


$11.84


- High grade durable leather material – It is easy to install, just put in your PC without any tools – It protects your phone from damages, such as scratches, impacts and shocks – Trendy and elegant appearance can highlight your item beauty well

Asus Eee Pad Transformer TF101 Sleeve


Asus Eee Pad Transformer TF101 Sleeve


$39.99


This lightweight and elegant case is a simple and safe way to travel with your Asus Eee Pad Transformer. This sleeve from Asus is designed to perfectly fit your Transformer tablet , with a smooth, velvet interior to safeguard your screen from scratches and damage. The case also doubles as a stand for convenient viewing of movies and photos. CUP : 610839385973 Numéro de piece du fabricant: 4732903

Asus Transformer TF101 Skin (High Gloss Finish) - Saddle leather


Asus Transformer TF101 Skin (High Gloss Finish) – Saddle leather


$7.99


DecalGirl skin kits allow you to protect your devices with style. Manufactured in the USA, these skins feature full-color digitally printed artwork on adhesive-backed vinyl that applies with no bubbles and can be removed without leaving any messy residue.

Asus / EP101 TF101 SLEEVE/GRAY         / 90-OK06BG00010


Asus / EP101 TF101 SLEEVE/GRAY / 90-OK06BG00010


$57.56


Asus – EP101 TF101 SLEEVE/GRAY – 90-OK06BG00010

Black Leather Case


Black Leather Case


$79.94


Black Leather Case STANDARD BLACK LEATHER CASE

Leather Case for iPad


Leather Case for iPad


$9.69


Leather Case for iPad

Leather Cigar Case


Leather Cigar Case


$30


Leather Cigar Case

3.5" Leather Case


3.5" Leather Case


$23.86


Magellan 3.5″ Leather Case

Leather Case for Nokia N95


Leather Case for Nokia N95


$2.74


Leather Case for Nokia N95

Leather Case for Kyocera 3250


Leather Case for Kyocera 3250


$1.99


Leather Case for Kyocera 3250

Leather Case for Nokia 6600


Leather Case for Nokia 6600


$1.99


Leather Case for Nokia 6600

Leather Case for Samsung A670


Leather Case for Samsung A670


$1.99


Leather Case for Samsung A670

Hohner Leather Harmonica Case


Hohner Leather Harmonica Case


$6.99


Hohner Leather Harmonica Case

Premium Leather Case for GPS


Premium Leather Case for GPS


$9.42


Premium Leather Case for GPS

Leather Case for iPhone 4 / 4S Case


Leather Case for iPhone 4 / 4S Case


$7.88


Leather Case for iPhone 4 Case

Leather Carrying Case (Replacement)


Leather Carrying Case (Replacement)


$11.94


Leather Carrying Case (Replacement) LEATHER CARRYING CASE (REPLACEMENT)

3.5 Leather Case(Pack of 1)


3.5 Leather Case(Pack of 1)


$80.99


Magellan 3.5″ Leather Case

HP Executive Leather Case - Top-loading - Leather


HP Executive Leather Case – Top-loading – Leather


$70.38


HP Executive Leather Case – Top-loading – Leather

Targus Corporate Traveler Leather Case - Leather CUCT02UAL


Targus Corporate Traveler Leather Case – Leather CUCT02UAL


$111.34


Targus Corporate Traveler Leather Case – Leather CUCT02UAL

Livescribe / CASE, BLACK LEATHER CASE FOR PEN / AAA-00006


Livescribe / CASE, BLACK LEATHER CASE FOR PEN / AAA-00006


$34.43


Livescribe – CASE, BLACK LEATHER CASE FOR PEN – AAA-00006

Mitac / CASE, 5" LEATHER CASE / AN0103SWXXX


Mitac / CASE, 5" LEATHER CASE / AN0103SWXXX


$36.66


Mitac – CASE, 5" LEATHER CASE – AN0103SWXXX

Mitac / CASE, 4.7' LEATHER CASE / AN0102SWXXX


Mitac / CASE, 4.7′ LEATHER CASE / AN0102SWXXX


$36.66


Mitac – CASE, 4.7′ LEATHER CASE – AN0102SWXXX

Livescribe / CASE, PREMIUM LEATHER CASE - BLUE / AAA-00011


Livescribe / CASE, PREMIUM LEATHER CASE – BLUE / AAA-00011


$34.43


Livescribe – CASE, PREMIUM LEATHER CASE – BLUE – AAA-00011

BAG, PSC-1000, GREY LEATHER CASE,


BAG, PSC-1000, GREY LEATHER CASE,


$17.94


BAG, PSC-1000, GREY LEATHER CASE, BAG, PSC-1000, GREY LEATHER CASE,



PDair Leather Case for Asus Eee Pad Transformer TF101 – Book Type (Black) Ver. 1

Leather Briefcase Brown

0

Posted by John | Posted in Leather | Posted on 06-06-2011

Tags: , , , , , , , , ,

Leather Briefcase Brown
Leather Briefcase Brown


Mcklein Company / McKlein 83344 Notebook Case - Briefcase - Leather - Brown / 83344


Mcklein Company / McKlein 83344 Notebook Case – Briefcase – Leather – Brown / 83344


$154.59


Mcklein Company – McKlein 83344 Notebook Case – Briefcase – Leather – Brown – 83344

Brown Croc-Embossed Leather Briefcase


Brown Croc-Embossed Leather Briefcase


$635


An exotic and impeccably fashionable calf leather briefcase features two exterior pockets, a generous lockable main compartment with large zip pocket, open interior pocket, and shoulder strap. made in Italy.

David King Distressed Leather Porthole Briefcase Brown


David King Distressed Leather Porthole Briefcase Brown


$144.95


This David King Distressed Leather Porthole Briefcase is extremely durable and long lasting with its Vacquetta Leather. This briefcase is sure to fit every person’s style. This porthole briefcase features a flapover entry with a porthole handle, front open pocket with a large open pocket, pen loops and card pockets and a back zip pocket.

Brown Leather Briefcase


Brown Leather Briefcase


$575


Secret 50% OFF Special, not accessible from our public site. Use code: PLATINUMCODE. Limited time only. This beautiful brown leather breifcase has a spacious main section which contains one zippered pocket. There is an additional pocket on the front which closes with a flap and hidden push locks. Detachable shoulder strap included. Made in Italy.

Ladies' Polished Dark Brown Leather Classic Briefcase


Ladies’ Polished Dark Brown Leather Classic Briefcase


$441


This briefcase, made in shiny dark brown leather, features two open compartments, a central zippered one and a small zip pocket on the side. Detachable shoulder strap and dust bag included. Made in Italy.

Brown Genuine Leather Double Gusset Zippered Briefcase


Brown Genuine Leather Double Gusset Zippered Briefcase


$475


Produced in the antique heart of Tuscany, this handsome brown briefcase by Chiarugi is made in genuine Italian vegetable-tanned leather, combining traditional processes with technological innovation. Dust bag included, Made in Italy

Dark Brown Double Gusset Leather Briefcase


Dark Brown Double Gusset Leather Briefcase


$448


Handcrafted in superior quality leather, this spacious briefcase comes in elegant brown and the logo engraved over the buckle. Six metal little feet on the bottom avoid contact with other surfaces. Made in Italy

Dark Brown Front Pocket Leather Briefcase


Dark Brown Front Pocket Leather Briefcase


$498


Handcrafted in superior quality leather, this spacious briefcase comes in brown with white stitching and the logo engraved over the buckle. Inside there are two zip pockets, card slots and pen holder.Made in Italy.

Leather briefcase, 'Let's Go'


Leather briefcase, ‘Let’s Go’


$139.99


Soft brown leather becomes a rugged briefcase with a comfortable shoulder strap. Beneath the flap closure, the bag opens to reveal two compartments and a zipper pocket. On the front, two outer pockets close with magnetic buttons. This handsome bag comes from Mexico’s Ricardo Hinojosa.

Croco Fashion - Brown Croco Stamped Leather Briefcase


Croco Fashion – Brown Croco Stamped Leather Briefcase


$998


In brown croco-stamped leather, this briefcase exudes sophistication and style. Its two compartments have ample space for a 15-in. laptop, documents and accessories, while a zippered pocket in the back offers space for documents you may want easy access to. Shoulder strap included. Made in Italy.

Men's Handmade Brown Leather Single Gusset Briefcase


Men’s Handmade Brown Leather Single Gusset Briefcase


$478


Chiarugi’s beautiful vegetable-tanned, single gusset leather briefcase features a key-lock closure, spacious yet streamlined interior complete with mobile, card and pen pockets and a sturdy detachable shoulder strap (43.3″/110cm). Signature dust bag included, Made in Italy.

Handmade Brown Genuine Leather Double Gusset Briefcase


Handmade Brown Genuine Leather Double Gusset Briefcase


$688


Chiarugi’s beautiful double gusset, vegetable-tanned leather briefcase features a sturdy detachable shoulder strap(43.3″/110cm), two outer flap pockets, a divided spacious interior complete with mobile, card and pen pockets. Signature dust bag included, Made in Italy.

Dark Brown Printed Caviar Calf Leather Briefcase


Dark Brown Printed Caviar Calf Leather Briefcase


$1360


With refined elegance, this briefcase realized in large grain stamped leather exudes masculine charm. A large main compartment is subdivided by a zippered pocket with additional organizational pockets, while two external zippered pockets are practical and stylish. Made in Italy.

Men's Handmade Brown Leather Expandable Attache Briefcase


Men’s Handmade Brown Leather Expandable Attache Briefcase


$868


Chiarugi’s classic expandable attache briefcase in vegetable-tanned leather features a double combination lock closure, spacious interior complete with compartments for cell, pen and cards and an adjustable strap to secure your laptop. Signature dust bag included, Made in Italy.

Handmade Brown Genuine Italian Leather Briefcase


Handmade Brown Genuine Italian Leather Briefcase


$516


A sleek and elegant display of exquisite Italian craftsmanship, Chiarugi’s vegetable-tanned leather briefcase features a roomy compartment, outer zippered pocket and numerous inner pockets to keep you organized. Signature dust bag included, Made in Italy.

Power Elegance - Brown Leather Diplomatic Briefcase


Power Elegance – Brown Leather Diplomatic Briefcase


$3810


Part of the Power Elegance Collection by Pineider, this handsome briefcase in fine leather is vegetable tanned using oak and chestnut tannins in the typical Tuscan tradition. It features clean lines, a spacious interior and chrome hardware. Dust bag included, Made in Italy.

Handmade Brown Genuine Leather Laptop Briefcase


Handmade Brown Genuine Leather Laptop Briefcase


$860


Modern lines, numerous pockets and useful pen and business card holders mix with impeccable craftsmanship and luxurious vegetable-tanned leather for Chiarugi’s laptop briefcase, which can hold up to a 20″ screen. Dust bag included, Made in Italy.

McKlein 46554 Notebook Case - Briefcase - Leather - Brown


McKlein 46554 Notebook Case – Briefcase – Leather – Brown


$112.99


10″ 12.50″ 15″ 15.4″ 17″ 2″ 46554 46554 NORTH PARK Notebook Case 5 lb 5″ Stylish flap-over briefcase design features key lock. Open file pocket and secured zipper pocket under front flap. Main compartment padded with built-in 10 mm high-density foam laptop sleeve that protects laptops up to 15.4″ in size and has organizer pockets for media devices. Back pocket for easy access files. Smart Zipper Attachment allows transport on extended handles of other rolling cases & luggage. Non-slip, shock absorbing comfortable shoulder strap helps alleviating body strain. Briefcase Brown Carrying Case I Leather Lifetime Limited McKlein McKlein Company, LLC NORTH PARK Notebook www.mckleinusa.com

McKlein 83344 Notebook Case - Briefcase - Leather - Brown


McKlein 83344 Notebook Case – Briefcase – Leather – Brown


$122.99


12″ 13.75″ 17″ 18″ 2″ 5.40 lb 7″ 83344 Sophisticated design with secure 3-digit combination lock. Organizer with storage space for media devices, cell phone, business cards and pens. 3-section construction with padded middle section that protects laptops up to 17″ in size and two divider sections for documents. Non-slip, shock absorbing neoprene shoulder strap stretches for comfort alleviating body strain. Briefcase Brown Carrying Case Leather Lifetime Limited MORGAN McKlein McKlein Company, LLC Notebook V Series 83344 Morgan Litigator Notebook Case www.mckleinusa.com

Goodhope The Insider Leather Briefcase Brown


Goodhope The Insider Leather Briefcase Brown


$135.95


Done in ultra-luxe NAPA leather, this brief boasts loads of features. A front zip pocket has an organizer for cards, pens and keys and allows quick access to travel documents and other incidentals. The spacious main is fully-lined and features a removable sleeve that may be used to hold a laptop or file folders and documents, and a large zip pocket perfect to keep smaller items secure. Other highlights include a phone pocket, a large open pocket on the back, dual leather handles, and an ultra-plush, adjustable padded shoulder strap.

McKlein Montclare Small Leather Laptop Briefcase Brown


McKlein Montclare Small Leather Laptop Briefcase Brown


$139.99


This slim, high-class laptop briefcase is perfect for your no-nonsense, demanding workday. It seems nothing gets done without a laptop these days, so bring your 13.3″ notebook along in the padded sleeve. Made with supple, pebble-grain calfskin leather for a chic look that’s sure to get you noticed. It has front and top-zip closure for easy access to all your belongings.

Handmade Brown Genuine Italian Leather Portfolio Briefcase


Handmade Brown Genuine Italian Leather Portfolio Briefcase


$442


A sleek and elegant display of exquisite Italian craftsmanship, Chiarugi’s slim portfolio briefcase features two roomy compartments, an outer slit pocket with snap closure and numerous inner pockets to keep you organized. Signature dust bag included, Made in Italy.

Korchmar Adventure Collection Leather Litigator Briefcase Brown


Korchmar Adventure Collection Leather Litigator Briefcase Brown


$520


The Adventure Collection Leather Litigator Briefcase from Korchmar is a professional business bag that’s functional and comfortable. Quick release metal tuck-tite closures have buckle adjusters for expansion and dual adjustable straps allow for expansion. Washable nylon lined interior has a dedicated built in computer compartment that accommodates laptops with 17 inch screens. Full featured front organizer panel features generous pockets and a snap out key ring. Exterior has a steel reinforced handle mount for the pillow soft padded leather handle and a carry bag strap.

Ladies' Polished Black Leather Classic Briefcase


Ladies’ Polished Black Leather Classic Briefcase


$441


This briefcase, made in shiny dark brown leather, features two open compartments, a central zippered one and a small zip pocket on the side. Detachable shoulder strap and dust bag included. Made in Italy.

Men's Front-pocket Tan Brown Italian Leather Briefcase


Men’s Front-pocket Tan Brown Italian Leather Briefcase


$874


Look professional and elegant while keeping all your business essentials organized with this classy briefcase in caramel brown leather by L.A.P.A. It features multiple compartment, secure, key lock closure, and detachable shoulder strap. Dust bag included, Made in Italy.

Amerileather Junior Satchel Leather Executive Briefcase


Amerileather Junior Satchel Leather Executive Briefcase


$87.55


This business briefcase is a timeless statement of luxury and style This case features top-grain cowhide construction This briefcase features a satchel-style top opening and detachable strap Available in black or brown color option Dimensions are 14 inches long x 4.75 inches wide x 12 inches high Features include: Dimensions: 14 in. L x 4.75 in. W x 12 in. H Materials: Leather Model No: 2630-03

Men's Genuine Leather Double Gusset Briefcase


Men’s Genuine Leather Double Gusset Briefcase


$698


Secret 50% OFF Special, not accessible from our public site. Use code: PLATINUMCODE. Limited time only. Produced in the antique heart of Tuscany, this handsome brown men’s briefcase by Chiarugi is made in genuine Italian vegetable-tanned leather, combining tradional processes with technological innovation. Dust bag included, Made in Italy

 Aston Leather Triple-Compartment Briefcase - Removable Laptop Case


Aston Leather Triple-Compartment Briefcase – Removable Laptop Case


$595


CLOSEOUTS . Even top executives will be wowed with Aston Leather?s triple-compartment briefcase, made of supple, full-grain American cowhide leather. Exterior was finished with natural vegetable oils and is soft, scratch resistant and sturdy Removable, suspended laptop computer case is padded for extra protection Inner full-length zip compartment with organizer Handle is attached to a built-in steel bar for strength Solid, silver-tone brass hardware YKK(R) self-healing zippers Removable shoulder strap: Adjusts to 50" Dimensions (LxWxD): 12x16x8" Computer sleeve: 10x15x2-1_2" Capacity: 1536 cu.in. Weight: 4 lb. 15 oz. Material: American cowhide leather Made in USA Available Colors: BLACK, BROWN.

 Australian Bag Outfitters Portfolio Briefcase - Waxed Leather


Australian Bag Outfitters Portfolio Briefcase – Waxed Leather


$199.99


CLOSEOUTS . Made from genuine bridle leather and waxed to an authentically rugged texture, this simply designed portfolio briefcase from Australian Bag Outfitters has as much character as you do. Top zip with leather pull Double rolled handles Contrast stitching Logo patch Exterior zip pocket Canvas twill lining Dimensions (HxWxD): 12x16x2-1_2" Capacity: 480 cu.in. Weight: 1 lb. 15 oz. Material: Waxed water buffalo leather with leather grip handle Made in India Available Colors: CHOCOLATE BROWN.

 Bellino The Legend Leather Laptop Brief - Brown


Bellino The Legend Leather Laptop Brief – Brown


$142


The distressed leather gives this casual, rustic briefcase an understated, yet eye-catching look. It’s a vintage twist on today’s style,

 Bond Street 769134BRN Large Brown Executive Leather Computer Briefcase


Bond Street 769134BRN Large Brown Executive Leather Computer Briefcase


$151.78


Consumer Electronics, English-language edition,Pub by Bond Street

 Bramble & Brown Aston Double Compartment Briefcase (Black/Grey)


Bramble & Brown Aston Double Compartment Briefcase (Black/Grey)


$189


The Aston Collection is made from heavy-duty ballistic material combined with edgy, contrast color stitch trim on the leather to make a truly contemporary, eye-catching range of business products.

 Bramble & Brown Aston Double Compartment Briefcase (Brown/Orange)


Bramble & Brown Aston Double Compartment Briefcase (Brown/Orange)


$189


The Aston Collection is made from heavy-duty ballistic material combined with edgy, contrast color stitch trim on the leather to make a truly contemporary, eye-catching range of business products.

 Bramble & Brown Aston Triple Compartment Briefcase (Black/Grey)


Bramble & Brown Aston Triple Compartment Briefcase (Black/Grey)


$199


The Aston Collection is made from heavy-duty ballistic material combined with edgy, contrast color stitch trim on the leather to make a truly contemporary, eye-catching range of business products.

 Bramble & Brown Aston Triple Compartment Briefcase (Brown/Orange)


Bramble & Brown Aston Triple Compartment Briefcase (Brown/Orange)


$199


The Aston Collection is made from heavy-duty ballistic material combined with edgy, contrast color stitch trim on the leather to make a truly contemporary, eye-catching range of business products.

 Bramble & Brown Cambridge Single Compartment Briefcase (Black)


Bramble & Brown Cambridge Single Compartment Briefcase (Black)


$249


The Bramble & Brown Executive Cambridge Collection features an unusual combination of heavy-duty ballistic material and full grain, drum dyed leather trim with the added finesse of hand stitching on the main front panels.

 Bramble & Brown Cambridge Single Compartment Briefcase (Sand)


Bramble & Brown Cambridge Single Compartment Briefcase (Sand)


$249


The Bramble & Brown Executive Cambridge Collection features an unusual combination of heavy-duty ballistic material and full grain, drum dyed leather trim with the added finesse of hand stitching on the main front panels.

 Bramble & Brown Harper Adams Large Briefcase (Black)


Bramble & Brown Harper Adams Large Briefcase (Black)


$219


Harper Adams is made of smooth grain, full leather with exceptional features and value for the discerning customer on a budget.

 Bramble & Brown Harper Adams Small Ladies Briefcase (Black)


Bramble & Brown Harper Adams Small Ladies Briefcase (Black)


$169


Harper Adams is made of smooth grain, full leather with exceptional features and value for the discerning customer on a budget.

 Bramble & Brown Stowe Ladies Double Compartment Briefcase (Black)


Bramble & Brown Stowe Ladies Double Compartment Briefcase (Black)


$219


The finest smooth grain leather and elegant contrast stitching really make the Stowe Collection stand out from the crowd. With unbeatable features and curvaceous finishing details, the line offers both business products and coordinating accessories.

 Bramble & Brown Stowe Ladies Double Compartment Briefcase (Dark Red)


Bramble & Brown Stowe Ladies Double Compartment Briefcase (Dark Red)


$219


The finest smooth grain leather and elegant contrast stitching really make the Stowe Collection stand out from the crowd. With unbeatable features and curvaceous finishing details, the line offers both business products and coordinating accessories.

 Bramble & Brown Sussex Single Compartment Briefcase (Black/Grey)


Bramble & Brown Sussex Single Compartment Briefcase (Black/Grey)


$229


The Sussex Collection is a stunning, high quality aniline leather with the contemporary twist of contrast color stitching throughout and high quality enamel logo studs to further enhance the color theme.

 Bramble & Brown Sussex Single Compartment Briefcase (Brown/Orange)


Bramble & Brown Sussex Single Compartment Briefcase (Brown/Orange)


$229


The Sussex Collection is a stunning, high quality aniline leather with the contemporary twist of contrast color stitching throughout and high quality enamel logo studs to further enhance the color theme.

 Brown Croc-Embossed Leather Briefcase


Brown Croc-Embossed Leather Briefcase


$635


An exotic and impeccably fashionable calf leather briefcase features two exterior pockets a generous lockable main compartment with large zip pocket open interior pocket and shoulder strap. made in Italy.

 Brown Genuine Leather Double Gusset Zippered Briefcase


Brown Genuine Leather Double Gusset Zippered Briefcase


$475


Produced in the antique heart of Tuscany this handsome brown briefcase by Chiarugi is made in genuine Italian vegetable-tanned leather combining traditional processes with technological innovation. Dust bag included Made in Italy

 Brown Leather Briefcase


Brown Leather Briefcase


$575


This beautiful brown leather breifcase has a spacious main section which contains one zippered pocket. There is an additional pocket on the front which closes with a flap and hidden push locks. Detachable shoulder strap included. Made in Italy.

 Brown Vegetable Tanned Leather Vertical Briefcase


Brown Vegetable Tanned Leather Vertical Briefcase


$365


This beautiful handbag by Robe di Firenze has been tanned exclusively with vegetable extracts. It opens to reveal three sectionsit has a zippered external pocket a shoulder strap and a handle for easy carrying. Made in Italy.

 Carry All - Zippered Accessories Bag in Smooth Leather


Carry All – Zippered Accessories Bag in Smooth Leather


$9.77


Made in the USA! Handmade in the USA and super versatile – CARRY ALL Leather Utility Bag is the perfect item for everyone! Created from full grain cowhide leather with a soft pebble grain and featuring a genuine suede interior. Measuring 7.5 wide by 5.5 tall it is the perfect size to carry everything you may need to have with you. Great for storing – currency, change, credit cards, cell phone and more – all together in one spot! Items are kept totally safe by the top zipper closure. Also great for use as a Make Up Bag! Keep cosmetics from falling to the bottom of your purse! This Accessories Bag is great for both Men and Women! No briefcase or handbag is complete without one. Makes a great gift! Available colors include: Black and Brown.

 Chestnut Tillie Soft Matte Bag


Chestnut Tillie Soft Matte Bag


$1345


Luxurious bag in fine light brown leather – model Tillie, the newest it-bag by British noble label Mulberry – outstanding soft leather – fashionable briefcase shape, timeless, simple yet mega elegant – with short handles and a long detachable shoulder strap – decorative buckles and magnet closure – genius roomy size – a hit for the day and at night

 Chiarugi Brown Genuine Leather Double Gusset Zippered Briefcase


Chiarugi Brown Genuine Leather Double Gusset Zippered Briefcase


$475


Produced in the antique heart of Tuscany, this handsome brown briefcase by Chiarugi is made in genuine Italian vegetable-tanned leather, combining traditional processes with technological innovation. Dust bag included, Made in Italy

 Chiarugi Men's Brown Leather Laptop Briefcase


Chiarugi Men’s Brown Leather Laptop Briefcase


$698


Made in Italy

 Chiarugi Men's Light Brown Double Gusset Leather Briefcase


Chiarugi Men’s Light Brown Double Gusset Leather Briefcase


$495


Made in Italy

 ClaireChase Laptop Messenger Bags Sorrento Laptop Messenger Distressed Brown


ClaireChase Laptop Messenger Bags Sorrento Laptop Messenger Distressed Brown


$319.99


Buy the ClaireChase Laptop Messenger Bags Sorrento Laptop Messenger at eBags.com! Voted 2006 Website of the Year, eBags offers the best prices on a huge selection of bags, luggage, backpacks, handbags, and more. Gorgeous computer messenger style briefcase offers a rustic double buckle stitch designed front. Inside the front are two gorgeous deep leather pockets. Center section contains a removable padded laptop case holder. Holds most 17 laptops. Front interior has a section for pens pencils phone iPod business cards and more!. Bag comes with an adjustable leather and nylon strap.. Laptop pocket and exterior dimensions are correct.

 Cowhide Leather Expandable Accordion File Briefcase - Color: Black


Cowhide Leather Expandable Accordion File Briefcase – Color: Black


$195.99


WX1033: Features: -Available in Black, Brown and Cognac -Constructed of cowhide leather -Full length zipper on back with umbrella / magazine loops sewn in the handle straps -Main compartment with double slider zipper closure that expands an extra 2 -Accordion file pocket with double slider zipper -Front organizer pocket with zipper closure -Interior privacy pocket with zipper closure -Business card pocket -Two pen loops -Snap hook for keys -Detachable and adjustable shoulder strap -Loop handles -Heavy-duty zippers and hardware -Overall dimensions: 11.5 H x 16.5 W x 8 D

 Cowhide Leather Expandable Accordion File Briefcase - Color: Cognac


Cowhide Leather Expandable Accordion File Briefcase – Color: Cognac


$195.99


WX1033: Features: -Available in Black, Brown and Cognac -Constructed of cowhide leather -Full length zipper on back with umbrella / magazine loops sewn in the handle straps -Main compartment with double slider zipper closure that expands an extra 2 -Accordion file pocket with double slider zipper -Front organizer pocket with zipper closure -Interior privacy pocket with zipper closure -Business card pocket -Two pen loops -Snap hook for keys -Detachable and adjustable shoulder strap -Loop handles -Heavy-duty zippers and hardware -Overall dimensions: 11.5 H x 16.5 W x 8 D

 Cowhide Leather Slim Briefcase with Organizer - Color: Black


Cowhide Leather Slim Briefcase with Organizer – Color: Black


$119.95


This item is not able to ship to a PO Box. We apologize for any inconvenience. Leather Slim Brief Case With Organizer by Winn International. Winn is featured in better luggage and travel stores. This slim brief case is finely crafted with Harness cowhide leather. It features a roomy main compartment with a zipper closure, two zippered outside privacy compartments and a removable and adjustable shoulder strap. Inside one of the privacy compartments is an organizer section that has an open calculator pocket, business card pocket, eight inch zippered pocket and four pen loops. On the back are four inch leather loops for holding magazine or umbrella. The brief case looks outstanding and will help you stay organized. The case measures 16 X 11.5 X 2 . Available in Black and Brown.

 Cowhide Leather Slim Briefcase with Organizer - Color: Brown


Cowhide Leather Slim Briefcase with Organizer – Color: Brown


$119.95


This item is not able to ship to a PO Box. We apologize for any inconvenience. Leather Slim Brief Case With Organizer by Winn International. Winn is featured in better luggage and travel stores. This slim brief case is finely crafted with Harness cowhide leather. It features a roomy main compartment with a zipper closure, two zippered outside privacy compartments and a removable and adjustable shoulder strap. Inside one of the privacy compartments is an organizer section that has an open calculator pocket, business card pocket, eight inch zippered pocket and four pen loops. On the back are four inch leather loops for holding magazine or umbrella. The brief case looks outstanding and will help you stay organized. The case measures 16 X 11.5 X 2 . Available in Black and Brown.



Brown Leather Briefcase

Trendy Leather Briefcase Have Great Utility

Executives, professionals and businessmen require leather briefcase for their day to day activities. It has become one of their most required accessories. There are in fact two most popular colours of leather briefcases available in the market and they are brown and black. Among these two basic colours, black is the most popular one. There are various reasons of choosing this colour for a leather briefcase. This colour is suitable for all types of occasions and that’s why people can carry black leather briefcase with them anytime and anywhere. This colour also increases the gravity of a person. Black leather is also preferred by most people because it has the least maintenance problem. One can use Leather Soap for cleaning the same and also use Leather Polish occasionally for the glazed look.

There are many types of leathers available in the market, among which the real and fake ones are also there. Many people say that they can get a suitable leather briefcase of fake leather at a lesser price than the real ones. However, the price differential between the fake and the original one is very less. Hence, it is better to buy a real leather briefcase than one that is made up of fake leather. It should be noted that a fake leather briefcase has a low quality of leather and the look will get bad after sometime. Hence, a real leather briefcase should be bought by the customers.

Black leather briefcase offers more options than the other coloured leather briefcases. The plain black coloured ones are more popular ones and are sturdier. These sturdy briefcases can be used by the business professionals in the roughest way possible. However, another variant is the Soft Leather ones. These have a better look than the sturdier ones. The protection to the materials of the briefcases provided by the strong ones is far superior to the soft ones.

A leather briefcase can come in various shapes and patterns. The designer ones are most popular among the customers, especially the executives and professionals. While buying a leather briefcase you should keep in mind that it should have enough space in it so that it can enable the professionals to take all their required essentials in the same. Moreover, these briefcases should have padding in them so that the important things can be carried in the safest way possible.

From inside, the briefcase will look more like a laptop Leather Messenger bag or a leather business bag. Thus, the protection of gadgets can be done in the most secured way possible if carried inside a leather briefcase. The utility of briefcase will increase if the same has many pockets, either on the side of the case or inside it. These pockets can be used effectively by the customers for carrying various items in them.

You can organise various documents in your leather briefcase if your case has many pockets. Thus, check properly the number of pockets inside and outside the briefcase before buying a leather briefcase.

<input id=”gwProxy” type=”hidden” /><!–Session data–><input id=”jsProxy”></p>
 

About the Author

Derick Branson is a leather and leather bag specialist. He is associated with the leather industry for more than one decade and has worked for various renowned organisations. He has started to write various articles on leather briefcase and leather messenger bag.

Brown Leather Chair

0

Posted by John | Posted in Leather | Posted on 03-06-2011

Tags: , , , , , , , , ,

Brown Leather Chair
Brown Leather Chair


Coaster Contemporary Style Dining Chairs, Cappuccino Wood Finish, Set of 2


Coaster Contemporary Style Dining Chairs, Cappuccino Wood Finish, Set of 2


$69.25


Merlot clean line elegant Wheat design with unique open grid pattern high back complements the casual and contemporary décor of your homes dining ensemble upholstered in a strong durable microfiber padded cushion seat soft mocha colored to blend in any room sits on sleek tapered legs of solid hardwood finished in a deep rich cappuccino lacquer to last a life time. Assembly required…

5pc Dining Table, Chairs & Bench Set Cappuccino Finish


5pc Dining Table, Chairs & Bench Set Cappuccino Finish


$193.28


You will receive a total of 1 dining table, 3 side chairs and 1 bench.
Table: 47 1/4″L x 20″D x 35″H
Chairs: 17 1/2″W x 20″D x 35″H
Bench: 36″L x 12 1/4″W x 19″H
Finish: Cappuccino
Material: Wood, Leather Like Vinyl
5pc Dining Table, Chairs & Bench Set Cappuccino Finish
Table features rectangular top.
Chair features ladder back.
Chair and bench feature cushioned seats, wrapped in a durable leather…

4 24 Saddle Back Espresso Kitchen Counter Bar Stools


4 24 Saddle Back Espresso Kitchen Counter Bar Stools


$160.50


These are 4 new Saddle Back barstools! They have an espresso seat and are 24″ tall. They legs on the stools are solid wood and are in an cherry finish and it also includes a place to rest your feet. The cushion is a dark espresso and has a similar feel as leather. It is 3 1/2 ” thick.

Dimensions: 16″ X 22″ X 24″ H
Seat Cushion: 19 1/2″ W X 14″ H…


Non-Slip Rubber Pad Will Hold Almost Anything In Place (Pkg/36)


Non-Slip Rubber Pad Will Hold Almost Anything In Place (Pkg/36)


$14.05


This 3″ round disc of 1/16″ non-slip rubber has a myriad of uses. The tiny treads on the bottom keep objects in place even when they are on a tilt. Peel off the backing paper and apply the disc to most any object. Even if the bottom of your object is not perfectly flat the flexibility and strong adhesive will hold the disc in place. The material can easily be cut and applied to the bottom of coast…

Eames Style Lounge Chair & Ottoman, Choco Brown/Walnut


Eames Style Lounge Chair & Ottoman, Choco Brown/Walnut



The Eames lounge chair and ottoman was introduced by Charles and Ray (Kaiser) Eames in 1956. A numeric name was assigned to the piece, that being the 670 for the lounge and the 671 for the ottoman. The seat cushions are contoured, the pitch is a 15% recline and the high back provides for comfortable seating. The lounge chair set enjoyed its first wide scale public appearance that same year on the …


Corona Style Chair & Stool, Choco Brown Aniline Leather


Corona Style Chair & Stool, Choco Brown Aniline Leather



Poul M. Volther created the original Corona Chair in 1962. Kardiel specializes in this series and understands fully the intricacies of the original design. Like the original, this reproduction of the Corona Chair is fully handcrafted using the finest materials such as Cashmere Wool and pure stainless steel legs. This stunning reproduction not only has the unmistakable look of Poul M. Volther, its …


Guardsman Furniture Touch Up Kit


Guardsman Furniture Touch Up Kit


$2.50


Nicks, marks, scratches, the inevitable results of living with wooden furniture. But you don’t have to strip and refinish when the damage is minimal. Get out your handy touch up kit and dab the pen along the mark. There are three colors so you’ll be able to get a very convincing match easily….

Comfort Vantin Deluxe Massage Recliner and Ottoman with 8 Motors and Heat


Comfort Vantin Deluxe Massage Recliner and Ottoman with 8 Motors and Heat


$239.99


60-443511 Features: -Eight motor message recliner.-Base material: Wood.-Comes with heat.-Complete relaxation.-Simulated leather upholstery.-Eight vibration motors massage the back, thighs and calves.-Soothing heat treatment in the lumbar area.-Five pre-programmed massage modes and three intensity levels.-Approved for weights up to 250 lbs. Color/Finish: -Black color. Assembly Instructions: -Assem…

Aosom i3238 Synthetic Leather Tv / Office Massage Chair w/ Ottoman - Black


Aosom i3238 Synthetic Leather Tv / Office Massage Chair w/ Ottoman – Black


$359.97


AOSOM® i3238 Synthetic Leather Recliner Massage Chair With Ottoman -Black
This synthetic leather massage chair offers great ergonomic design and is beautifully designed to complement any room in your house. The Recliner massage chair brings a striking elegance to accent any room in the home or office. The fine craftsmanship and 360 degree swivel base make this recliner a real show piece.


HT Massage Chair iJoy-2580 Massage Chair, Espresso


HT Massage Chair iJoy-2580 Massage Chair, Espresso


$1,099.00


iJoy 2580 Human Touch Casual Home Massage Chair / Recliner – In the iJoy-2580, you get an exceptionally comfortable massage chair that fits your décor just as well as it fits your body. The patented Human Touch TechnologyTM inside the iJoy-2580 eases away pain, tension and fatigue with only a push of a few buttons. A massage from the Human Touch iJoy 2580 Robotic Massage® chair delivers a host o…

Bonita Brown Leather Dining Chair


Bonita Brown Leather Dining Chair


$309


Chair in dark oak in dark brown leather

Sofa Chair with Rolled Arm in Rich Brown Leather


Sofa Chair with Rolled Arm in Rich Brown Leather


$918.93


Sofa Chair with Rolled Arm in Rich Brown Leather

Brown Leather Side Chair, Set of Two


Brown Leather Side Chair, Set of Two


$337


Brown Leather Side Chair, Set of Two

982 Leather Chair in Brown/Dark Brown


982 Leather Chair in Brown/Dark Brown


$399


982 Leather Chair in Brown/Dark Brown;Features: Color: Brown/Dark Brown;Material: Bonded Leather / Leather Match;Legs Color/Material: Chrome/Metal;Dimensions: L40″ x D37″ x H38″

Rockford Brown Leather Dining Chair


Rockford Brown Leather Dining Chair


$150


Leather Dining Chair in bonded leather seats and backs, sturdy steel frames

Miami Brown Chair


Miami Brown Chair


$225


-Brown leather

2225 Bonded Leather Chair in Brown


2225 Bonded Leather Chair in Brown


$299


2225 Bonded Leather Chair in Brown;Features: Color: Brown;Material: Bonded Leather;Legs Color/Material: Chrome/Metal;Dimensions: L39″ x D35″ x H36″

Brown Bonded Leather Parsons Chair


Brown Bonded Leather Parsons Chair


$139


The Brown Leather Parsons Chair has a straight back with exposed &quot;Light Merlot&quot; finished tapered, square legs. Seat and back are upholstered in brown bonded leather. Seat height is 20-1/2&quot;. Some assembly required.

Executive Leather Chair, Color Brown


Executive Leather Chair, Color Brown


$377


Executive Leather Chair, Wine with Pewter Coated Finish Base and Arms.

Brown Faux Leather Parsons Chair


Brown Faux Leather Parsons Chair


$139


The Brown Faux Leather Parsons Chair adds style and comfort to any room in your home. Featuring a classic, simple design, this chair is upholstered in brown faux leather with &quot;Merlot&quot; finished legs. An extra element of interest is added, with a single band of faux light brown leather through the center of the chair back. Some assembly required.

F215 Bonded Leather Armless Chair in Brown


F215 Bonded Leather Armless Chair in Brown


$319


F215 Bonded Leather Armless Chair in Brown;Features: Color: Brown;Material: Bonded Leather;Legs: Brown/Wood;Dimensions: L32″ / D37″ / H35″

Brown Burridge Leather Dining Chair


Brown Burridge Leather Dining Chair


$147


Leather Dining Chair constructed of sturdy steel, durable bonded leather upholstery, contemporary square backs

Brown Chair


Brown Chair


$499


The downward-sloping arms of this contemporary club chair are both unique and enhance the level of comfort. Upholstered in dark brown bi-cast leather, the accent chair adds a rich sophistication to any interior space. The interior construction is solid wood with dense foam cushions (non-removable) and is perched atop black wooden legs. This chair is fully assembled. -Chair measures 27″ W x 29″ D x 31″ H. -Seat height is 18″ and seat depth is 20″. -Arm height is 24″.

Modern Brown Leather Club Chair


Modern Brown Leather Club Chair


$479


Lap of luxury. This smart looking 100% rich brown leather club chair is great for home or office. Comfortable padding and California Fire Retardant rated. Manufacturer: Armen Art. Brand: Armen Art. Part Number: LCMC001CLBC

Leather Executive Visitors Chair, Color Brown


Leather Executive Visitors Chair, Color Brown


$221


Deluxe Burgundy Leather Executive Visitors Chair.

Arianna Dark Brown Leather Chair


Arianna Dark Brown Leather Chair


$1113


Luxurious leather and blocky, contemporary styling make this sofa and chair set a fast favorite. The polished bycast leather in dark espresso brown is accented by a matching brown leather accent trim on each side of both the sofa and the chair. This set stands sturdily with a solid kiln-dried hardwood frame and black wood legs, which feature non-marking feet. Fully attached high-density foam cushions provide comfort and durability for years to come. Some assembly is required.

Jericho Brown Leather Accent Chair


Jericho Brown Leather Accent Chair


$300


The striking design of this modern chair is sure to make a statement in any environment. Held in place by the sturdy steel frame, the seating area is made entirely of dark brown bonded leather, which has been pulled taut to provide ample support. Four black rubber pieces attach to the bottom of the chair to protect your floors surface and stabilize the chair.

Daytona Dark Brown Chair


Daytona Dark Brown Chair


$295


-Dark brown leather

Sofa Chair with Pillow Arms in Dark Brown Leather-Like Fabric


Sofa Chair with Pillow Arms in Dark Brown Leather-Like Fabric


$503.54


Sofa Chair with Pillow Arms in Dark Brown Leather-Like Fabric

Sofa Chair with Nail Head Trim in Deep Brown Leather


Sofa Chair with Nail Head Trim in Deep Brown Leather


$988.16


Sofa Chair with Nail Head Trim in Deep Brown Leather

Montecito Brown Bycast Leather Side Chair, Set of Two


Montecito Brown Bycast Leather Side Chair, Set of Two


$511


Montecito Brown Bycast Leather Side Chair, Set of Two

Dark Brown Full Leather Club Chair


Dark Brown Full Leather Club Chair


$620.61


“Dark Brown Full Leather Club Chair Leather club chair in full leather upholstery, constructed with sturdy hardwood frame, rubber lattice inner support system, high density foam. Dimensions: 26&quotWx35&quotDx31.5&quotH; Seat Height 16.9&quot; Inside Depth 22&quot Colors: Dark Brown”

Contemporary Rockford Brown Leather Dining Chair


Contemporary Rockford Brown Leather Dining Chair


$357.39


“Contemporary Rockford Brown Leather Dining Chair Dimension: 18.1&quot;W x 18.1&quot;D x 35.4&quot;H Finish: Brown Material: Leather Rockford Brown Leather Dining Chair Item Features Leather Dining Chair in bonded leather seats and backs, sturdy steel frames. Simple and elegant design. Assembly Required”

 24 Windsor Counter Stool


24 Windsor Counter Stool


$147


CN1627: Features: -Armless chair. -Brown leatherette finish. -Adds comfort and style to any home or office. -No hassle to maintain leatherette fabric. -Looks and feels like real leather. -Wipe with damp cloth to clean. -Assembly required. -Overall seat dimensions: 17.75 H x 25.75 W x 25 D.

 30 Bycast Leather Club Chair in Brown


30 Bycast Leather Club Chair in Brown


$376.2


ARA1008: Classic transitional club chair. Brown leather with espresso wood finished feet. A good choice for the office or home. Armen Living is the quintessential modern-day furniture designer and manufacturer. With flexibility and speed to market, Armen Living exceeds the customer’s expectations at every level of interaction. Armen Living not only delivers sensational products of exceptional quality, but also offers extraordinarily powerful reliability and capability only limited by the imagination. Our client relationships are fully supported and sustained by a stellar name, legendary history, and enduring reputation. The groundbreaking new Armen Living line represents a refreshingly innovative creative collaboration with top designers in the home furnishings industry. The result is a uniquely modern collection gorgeously enhanced by sophisticated retro aesthetics. Armen Living celebrates bold individuality, vibrant youthfulness, sensual refinement, and expert craftsmanship at fiscally sensible price points. Each piece conveys pleasure and exudes self expression while resonating with the contemporary chic lifestyle. Features: -Classic transitional club chair. -Material: 100% By cast leather. -Color: Brown. -Club chair from the 1400 series. -Espresso wood finished feet. -A good choice for the office or home. -Comes with standard 1 year limited warranty. -Overall dimensions: 32 H x 30 W x 23 D.

 4Covington Caster Chair in Light Oak


4Covington Caster Chair in Light Oak


$239


HF4723: Features: -Caster chair. -Covington collection. -Light Oak finish, medium/dark brown leather. -A classic styling. -Comfortable, stylish and durable. -Castered chairs with luxurious leather seats for relaxation, easy care and convenience.

 4D Concepts 555321 Deluxe Faux Leather Arm Chair in Brown


4D Concepts 555321 Deluxe Faux Leather Arm Chair in Brown


$133


FDC1080: Add a basic, contemporary touch to your living space. This arm chair is made out of durable faux leather. The cherry finished legs complement the brown tint of the seat. Features: -Brown finish -Cherry finished legs -Faux leather

 Accel Executive High-Back Swivel Leather Chair - Upholstery: No Nonsense - Brown, Finish: Dark Cherry, Base: Nylon Base


Accel Executive High-Back Swivel Leather Chair – Upholstery: No Nonsense – Brown, Finish: Dark Cherry, Base: Nylon Base


$628.99


LZ1126: A tasteful blend of the traditional and contemporary, Accel does anything but blend in. Available in an executive high back, managerial mid back, and guest chair. This collection is styled to suit executive offices and conference rooms. What s more, Accel provides exceptional support and anyone who has been trapped in a long meeting can tell you, comfort is what really makes this chair stand out.Features: -Swivel models feature wood arms and base caps.-High back features 2:1 Synchro tilt control.Why Order LaZBoy through CSNStores?: -ZIPSHIP Program ‘Furniture When You Need It’ (Ships in 6 Business Days!).-Wide selection of Fabrics and Finishes. -To View Available Fabric and Finish Samples click here! -And, as always, the full support of our Trained Customer Service Team. -(If we don’t have the fabric or finish you want, don’t hesitate to call us!.Note: Most chairs ship unassembled, and cannot be returned once they have been assembled.

 Alera Strada Series Guest Chair, Brown Leather Upholstery


Alera Strada Series Guest Chair, Brown Leather Upholstery


$419


Greet your guests with the luxury of top-grain leather upholstery. Tailored seat and back. Waterfall seat design reduces pressure at the back of your knees for improved circulation. Roll armrests with padded leather caps for added comfort. Cantilever steel base features a powder coat finish for long wear.

 Alera Strada Series High-Back Swivel/Tilt Chair, Brown Leather Upholstery


Alera Strada Series High-Back Swivel/Tilt Chair, Brown Leather Upholstery


$459


Sink into this luxurious high-back chair for all-day office comfort. Tailored seat and back with top-grain leather upholstery. Waterfall seat design reduces pressure at the back of your knees for improved circulation. Roll armrests feature padded leather caps for added comfort. Heavy-duty nylon base has dual-wheel casters for easy mobility.

 Alera Strada Series Mid Back SwivelTilt Chair With Brown Leather Upholstery


Alera Strada Series Mid Back SwivelTilt Chair With Brown Leather Upholstery


$182.61


The perfect combination of comfort, style and quality construction.Tailored seat and back with top-grain leather upholstery. Waterfall seat design reduces pressure at the back of your knees for improved circulation. Roll armrests feature padded leather caps for added comfort. Heavy-duty nylon base has dual-wheel casters for easy mobility. Seat/Back Color(s): Chocolate Brown; Features & Functions: 360? Swivel; Pneumatic Seat Height Adjustment; Tilt; Tilt Lock; Tilt Tension; Arms Included: N/A; Recommended Applications: N/A.

 Alera Strada Series Mid-Back Swivel/Tilt Chair w/Brown Leather Upholstery


Alera Strada Series Mid-Back Swivel/Tilt Chair w/Brown Leather Upholstery


$449


The perfect combination of comfort, style and quality construction. Tailored seat and back with top-grain leather upholstery. Waterfall seat design reduces pressure at the back of your knees for improved circulation. Roll armrests feature padded leather caps for added comfort. Heavy-duty nylon base has dual-wheel casters for easy mobility.

 Anton Bonded Leather Sofa


Anton Bonded Leather Sofa


$635


CST4542: Features: -Includes matching chair, loveseat, and ottoman available. -Light brown upholstery. -Hardwood solid frame. -Webbed back. -Pocket coil cushion. -Cover: 100% Brown bonded leather. -Wood legs. -Sinuous spring base. Specifications: -Sofa: 36 H x 86 W x 38 D. -Love Seat: 36 H x 67.5 W x 38 D. -Chair: 36 H x 42 W x 38 D. -Ottoman: 19 H x 27 W x 22 D.

 Arbor Hill Chair in Colonial Chestnut (Set of 2)


Arbor Hill Chair in Colonial Chestnut (Set of 2)


$259


HF4870: Features: -Set of 2 chairs.-Brown leather seat cover.-Classic mission style.-Waterfall seat. Construction: -Solid wood construction. Color/Finish: -Colonial chestnut finish.-Oil rubbed bronze accents. Collection: -Arbor Hill collection.

 Arm Chair with Faux Leather Cushion in Medium Brown (Set of 2)


Arm Chair with Faux Leather Cushion in Medium Brown (Set of 2)


$308


QAA1119: Features: -Arm chair. -Finish: Medium Brown. -With faux leather cushion. -Rubberwood solids and mindy veneer. -Assembly required. -6 Months manufacturer’s warranty.

 Arm Chair with Leather Seat and Back in Medium Brown


Arm Chair with Leather Seat and Back in Medium Brown


$639.99


AAI1258: Features: -Arm chair. Includes: -Includes brown leather seat and back. Color/Finish: -Medium brown finish.

 Arm Chair with Leather Seat in Medium Brown


Arm Chair with Leather Seat in Medium Brown


$569.99


AAI1257: Features: -Arm chair. Includes: -Includes brown leather seat. Color/Finish: -Medium brown finish.

 Art Chair - Seat Type: Leather - Black, Finish: Golden Brown, Seat Back Theme: Wine


Art Chair – Seat Type: Leather – Black, Finish: Golden Brown, Seat Back Theme: Wine


$254


WB1009: Features: -Stenciled art seat back.-Solid Birch wood seat option.-Durable and efficient welding joints.-Lead-free, environmentally safe, non- toxic paint.-High-temperature baked powder coating. Construction: -Heavy-gauge steel. Dimensions: -Wood seat height: 17.25”.-Upholstered seat height: 18.5”.-Overall Dimensions: 36.25”H x 18.5”W x 26”D. Warranty: -Residential application warranty is 10 years on metal structure and 1 year on fabric.-Commercial application warranty is 1 year on metal structure and 1 year on fabric.-If commercial application is not chosen, stools used in business will only have a 30 day warranty. Disclaimer: -Please note, Trica requires a signature on all residential deliveries.

 Art Chair - Seat Type: Leather - Brandy, Finish: Golden Brown, Seat Back Theme: Wine


Art Chair – Seat Type: Leather – Brandy, Finish: Golden Brown, Seat Back Theme: Wine


$254


WB1009: Features: -Stenciled art seat back.-Solid Birch wood seat option.-Durable and efficient welding joints.-Lead-free, environmentally safe, non- toxic paint.-High-temperature baked powder coating. Construction: -Heavy-gauge steel. Dimensions: -Wood seat height: 17.25”.-Upholstered seat height: 18.5”.-Overall Dimensions: 36.25”H x 18.5”W x 26”D. Warranty: -Residential application warranty is 10 years on metal structure and 1 year on fabric.-Commercial application warranty is 1 year on metal structure and 1 year on fabric.-If commercial application is not chosen, stools used in business will only have a 30 day warranty. Disclaimer: -Please note, Trica requires a signature on all residential deliveries.

 Art Chair - Seat Type: Leather - Brown, Finish: Black, Seat Back Theme: Wine


Art Chair – Seat Type: Leather – Brown, Finish: Black, Seat Back Theme: Wine


$254


WB1009: Features: -Stenciled art seat back.-Solid Birch wood seat option.-Durable and efficient welding joints.-Lead-free, environmentally safe, non- toxic paint.-High-temperature baked powder coating. Construction: -Heavy-gauge steel. Dimensions: -Wood seat height: 17.25”.-Upholstered seat height: 18.5”.-Overall Dimensions: 36.25”H x 18.5”W x 26”D. Warranty: -Residential application warranty is 10 years on metal structure and 1 year on fabric.-Commercial application warranty is 1 year on metal structure and 1 year on fabric.-If commercial application is not chosen, stools used in business will only have a 30 day warranty. Disclaimer: -Please note, Trica requires a signature on all residential deliveries.

 Art Chair - Seat Type: Leather - Brown, Finish: Chocolate, Seat Back Theme: Wine


Art Chair – Seat Type: Leather – Brown, Finish: Chocolate, Seat Back Theme: Wine


$254


WB1009: Features: -Stenciled art seat back.-Solid Birch wood seat option.-Durable and efficient welding joints.-Lead-free, environmentally safe, non- toxic paint.-High-temperature baked powder coating. Construction: -Heavy-gauge steel. Dimensions: -Wood seat height: 17.25”.-Upholstered seat height: 18.5”.-Overall Dimensions: 36.25”H x 18.5”W x 26”D. Warranty: -Residential application warranty is 10 years on metal structure and 1 year on fabric.-Commercial application warranty is 1 year on metal structure and 1 year on fabric.-If commercial application is not chosen, stools used in business will only have a 30 day warranty. Disclaimer: -Please note, Trica requires a signature on all residential deliveries.

 Art Chair - Seat Type: Leather - Brown, Finish: Cocoa, Seat Back Theme: Wine


Art Chair – Seat Type: Leather – Brown, Finish: Cocoa, Seat Back Theme: Wine


$254


WB1009: Features: -Stenciled art seat back.-Solid Birch wood seat option.-Durable and efficient welding joints.-Lead-free, environmentally safe, non- toxic paint.-High-temperature baked powder coating. Construction: -Heavy-gauge steel. Dimensions: -Wood seat height: 17.25”.-Upholstered seat height: 18.5”.-Overall Dimensions: 36.25”H x 18.5”W x 26”D. Warranty: -Residential application warranty is 10 years on metal structure and 1 year on fabric.-Commercial application warranty is 1 year on metal structure and 1 year on fabric.-If commercial application is not chosen, stools used in business will only have a 30 day warranty. Disclaimer: -Please note, Trica requires a signature on all residential deliveries.

 Art Chair - Seat Type: Leather - Brown, Finish: Copper, Seat Back Theme: Wine


Art Chair – Seat Type: Leather – Brown, Finish: Copper, Seat Back Theme: Wine


$254


WB1009: Features: -Stenciled art seat back.-Solid Birch wood seat option.-Durable and efficient welding joints.-Lead-free, environmentally safe, non- toxic paint.-High-temperature baked powder coating. Construction: -Heavy-gauge steel. Dimensions: -Wood seat height: 17.25”.-Upholstered seat height: 18.5”.-Overall Dimensions: 36.25”H x 18.5”W x 26”D. Warranty: -Residential application warranty is 10 years on metal structure and 1 year on fabric.-Commercial application warranty is 1 year on metal structure and 1 year on fabric.-If commercial application is not chosen, stools used in business will only have a 30 day warranty. Disclaimer: -Please note, Trica requires a signature on all residential deliveries.

 Art Chair - Seat Type: Leather - Brown, Finish: Desert, Seat Back Theme: Wine


Art Chair – Seat Type: Leather – Brown, Finish: Desert, Seat Back Theme: Wine


$254


WB1009: Features: -Stenciled art seat back.-Solid Birch wood seat option.-Durable and efficient welding joints.-Lead-free, environmentally safe, non- toxic paint.-High-temperature baked powder coating. Construction: -Heavy-gauge steel. Dimensions: -Wood seat height: 17.25”.-Upholstered seat height: 18.5”.-Overall Dimensions: 36.25”H x 18.5”W x 26”D. Warranty: -Residential application warranty is 10 years on metal structure and 1 year on fabric.-Commercial application warranty is 1 year on metal structure and 1 year on fabric.-If commercial application is not chosen, stools used in business will only have a 30 day warranty. Disclaimer: -Please note, Trica requires a signature on all residential deliveries.

 Art Chair - Seat Type: Leather - Brown, Finish: Glossy White, Seat Back Theme: Wine


Art Chair – Seat Type: Leather – Brown, Finish: Glossy White, Seat Back Theme: Wine


$254


WB1009: Features: -Stenciled art seat back.-Solid Birch wood seat option.-Durable and efficient welding joints.-Lead-free, environmentally safe, non- toxic paint.-High-temperature baked powder coating. Construction: -Heavy-gauge steel. Dimensions: -Wood seat height: 17.25”.-Upholstered seat height: 18.5”.-Overall Dimensions: 36.25”H x 18.5”W x 26”D. Warranty: -Residential application warranty is 10 years on metal structure and 1 year on fabric.-Commercial application warranty is 1 year on metal structure and 1 year on fabric.-If commercial application is not chosen, stools used in business will only have a 30 day warranty. Disclaimer: -Please note, Trica requires a signature on all residential deliveries.

 Art Chair - Seat Type: Leather - Brown, Finish: Golden Brown, Seat Back Theme: Wine


Art Chair – Seat Type: Leather – Brown, Finish: Golden Brown, Seat Back Theme: Wine


$254


WB1009: Features: -Stenciled art seat back.-Solid Birch wood seat option.-Durable and efficient welding joints.-Lead-free, environmentally safe, non- toxic paint.-High-temperature baked powder coating. Construction: -Heavy-gauge steel. Dimensions: -Wood seat height: 17.25”.-Upholstered seat height: 18.5”.-Overall Dimensions: 36.25”H x 18.5”W x 26”D. Warranty: -Residential application warranty is 10 years on metal structure and 1 year on fabric.-Commercial application warranty is 1 year on metal structure and 1 year on fabric.-If commercial application is not chosen, stools used in business will only have a 30 day warranty. Disclaimer: -Please note, Trica requires a signature on all residential deliveries.

 Art Chair - Seat Type: Leather - Brown, Finish: Meteor, Seat Back Theme: Wine


Art Chair – Seat Type: Leather – Brown, Finish: Meteor, Seat Back Theme: Wine


$254


WB1009: Features: -Stenciled art seat back.-Solid Birch wood seat option.-Durable and efficient welding joints.-Lead-free, environmentally safe, non- toxic paint.-High-temperature baked powder coating. Construction: -Heavy-gauge steel. Dimensions: -Wood seat height: 17.25”.-Upholstered seat height: 18.5”.-Overall Dimensions: 36.25”H x 18.5”W x 26”D. Warranty: -Residential application warranty is 10 years on metal structure and 1 year on fabric.-Commercial application warranty is 1 year on metal structure and 1 year on fabric.-If commercial application is not chosen, stools used in business will only have a 30 day warranty. Disclaimer: -Please note, Trica requires a signature on all residential deliveries.

 Art Chair - Seat Type: Leather - Brown, Finish: Platinium, Seat Back Theme: Wine


Art Chair – Seat Type: Leather – Brown, Finish: Platinium, Seat Back Theme: Wine


$254


WB1009: Features: -Stenciled art seat back.-Solid Birch wood seat option.-Durable and efficient welding joints.-Lead-free, environmentally safe, non- toxic paint.-High-temperature baked powder coating. Construction: -Heavy-gauge steel. Dimensions: -Wood seat height: 17.25”.-Upholstered seat height: 18.5”.-Overall Dimensions: 36.25”H x 18.5”W x 26”D. Warranty: -Residential application warranty is 10 years on metal structure and 1 year on fabric.-Commercial application warranty is 1 year on metal structure and 1 year on fabric.-If commercial application is not chosen, stools used in business will only have a 30 day warranty. Disclaimer: -Please note, Trica requires a signature on all residential deliveries.

 Art Chair - Seat Type: Leather - Brown, Finish: Sienna, Seat Back Theme: Wine


Art Chair – Seat Type: Leather – Brown, Finish: Sienna, Seat Back Theme: Wine


$254


WB1009: Features: -Stenciled art seat back.-Solid Birch wood seat option.-Durable and efficient welding joints.-Lead-free, environmentally safe, non- toxic paint.-High-temperature baked powder coating. Construction: -Heavy-gauge steel. Dimensions: -Wood seat height: 17.25”.-Upholstered seat height: 18.5”.-Overall Dimensions: 36.25”H x 18.5”W x 26”D. Warranty: -Residential application warranty is 10 years on metal structure and 1 year on fabric.-Commercial application warranty is 1 year on metal structure and 1 year on fabric.-If commercial application is not chosen, stools used in business will only have a 30 day warranty. Disclaimer: -Please note, Trica requires a signature on all residential deliveries.

 Art Chair - Seat Type: Leather - Brown, Finish: Silver, Seat Back Theme: Wine


Art Chair – Seat Type: Leather – Brown, Finish: Silver, Seat Back Theme: Wine


$254


WB1009: Features: -Stenciled art seat back.-Solid Birch wood seat option.-Durable and efficient welding joints.-Lead-free, environmentally safe, non- toxic paint.-High-temperature baked powder coating. Construction: -Heavy-gauge steel. Dimensions: -Wood seat height: 17.25”.-Upholstered seat height: 18.5”.-Overall Dimensions: 36.25”H x 18.5”W x 26”D. Warranty: -Residential application warranty is 10 years on metal structure and 1 year on fabric.-Commercial application warranty is 1 year on metal structure and 1 year on fabric.-If commercial application is not chosen, stools used in business will only have a 30 day warranty. Disclaimer: -Please note, Trica requires a signature on all residential deliveries.

 Art Chair - Seat Type: Leather - Brown, Finish: Starry Night, Seat Back Theme: Wine


Art Chair – Seat Type: Leather – Brown, Finish: Starry Night, Seat Back Theme: Wine


$254


WB1009: Features: -Stenciled art seat back.-Solid Birch wood seat option.-Durable and efficient welding joints.-Lead-free, environmentally safe, non- toxic paint.-High-temperature baked powder coating. Construction: -Heavy-gauge steel. Dimensions: -Wood seat height: 17.25”.-Upholstered seat height: 18.5”.-Overall Dimensions: 36.25”H x 18.5”W x 26”D. Warranty: -Residential application warranty is 10 years on metal structure and 1 year on fabric.-Commercial application warranty is 1 year on metal structure and 1 year on fabric.-If commercial application is not chosen, stools used in business will only have a 30 day warranty. Disclaimer: -Please note, Trica requires a signature on all residential deliveries.

 Art Chair - Seat Type: Leather - Brown, Finish: Titanium, Seat Back Theme: Wine


Art Chair – Seat Type: Leather – Brown, Finish: Titanium, Seat Back Theme: Wine


$254


WB1009: Features: -Stenciled art seat back.-Solid Birch wood seat option.-Durable and efficient welding joints.-Lead-free, environmentally safe, non- toxic paint.-High-temperature baked powder coating. Construction: -Heavy-gauge steel. Dimensions: -Wood seat height: 17.25”.-Upholstered seat height: 18.5”.-Overall Dimensions: 36.25”H x 18.5”W x 26”D. Warranty: -Residential application warranty is 10 years on metal structure and 1 year on fabric.-Commercial application warranty is 1 year on metal structure and 1 year on fabric.-If commercial application is not chosen, stools used in business will only have a 30 day warranty. Disclaimer: -Please note, Trica requires a signature on all residential deliveries.

 Art Chair - Seat Type: Leather - Brown, Finish: Volcano, Seat Back Theme: Wine


Art Chair – Seat Type: Leather – Brown, Finish: Volcano, Seat Back Theme: Wine


$254


WB1009: Features: -Stenciled art seat back.-Solid Birch wood seat option.-Durable and efficient welding joints.-Lead-free, environmentally safe, non- toxic paint.-High-temperature baked powder coating. Construction: -Heavy-gauge steel. Dimensions: -Wood seat height: 17.25”.-Upholstered seat height: 18.5”.-Overall Dimensions: 36.25”H x 18.5”W x 26”D. Warranty: -Residential application warranty is 10 years on metal structure and 1 year on fabric.-Commercial application warranty is 1 year on metal structure and 1 year on fabric.-If commercial application is not chosen, stools used in business will only have a 30 day warranty. Disclaimer: -Please note, Trica requires a signature on all residential deliveries.



InteriorExpress Sofi Dark Brown Leather Dining Chair

Bedeck Your Conference Room With the Best Chairs

It is quite challenging to select a right conference room chair. Some people are extremely careful about their employees and they intend to give them the best. For this reason they buy the conference chair for the conference room. You can both stay inside your budget and buy one of the best chairs for the conference room.

  • Care for your clients: Your clients may be sitting for long periods in the chairs. Therefore the chairs should be able to provide optimum rest to your back. Since the clients will not be able to take frequent leaves and breaks during the meeting or the conference it is important to provide them the best chair to help them stay fit while sitting back. They will have no problem while sitting in the chair; even for patients with spondiolysis, the conference chairs are helpful and does not cause unnecessary cramps and pains in the lower parts of the body.

  • Swivel mechanism: Most of the conference room chairs provide a contoured seat and while sitting back you can adjust the height and angle of the chair for better support of your lumbar region. There may also be a swivel mechanism which allows you to move from one side to another without considerable effort. Sometimes the projector/ slide are kept at the back region. The client does not require swiveling around by pressurizing on his shoulders. He can just move his chair and turn around.

  • The wheels of the ergonomic chair: You can select the sturdy wheels which may glide effortlessly on the thick carpeting or raised floors, or rubber-tipped casters that prevents the formation of the scratches over delicate surfaces. The chairs may also be provided with interesting and helpful options such as tilt tension which helps in keeping the muscles flexible and avoiding discomfort. The chair arms are able to provide maximum comfort to your arms and ensure your sitting for longer periods without pain.

  • Designs: The designs of the conference room chairs must be such that they may provide optimum pleasure to your body without glittering too much. After all it is the office ambiance that you aim at creating and not a party ambiance. Therefore the chairs must be sleek on one hand and must be colored either in black or in some dark shades like blue and brown. The chair arrangement is one of the interesting things and should be done with extreme care and attention so that your elegant conference chair provides comfort and benefits your clients.

About the Author

Aciscoseating.com is your premier source to buy conference room chairs.

Leather Headboard And Footboard

0

Posted by John | Posted in Leather | Posted on 27-05-2011

Tags: , , , , , , , , ,

Leather Headboard And Footboard


Queen Size Sleigh Bed Louis Philippe Style in Black Finish


Queen Size Sleigh Bed Louis Philippe Style in Black Finish


$313.33


Dimension: 90″L x 63″W x 47″H
Finish: Deep Black
Material: Solids, Veneers
Queen Size Sleigh Bed Louis Philippe Style in Black Finish
Features elegant curving lines on headboard and footboard.
Sleigh design and Louis Philippe style.
Complement your bedroom with this traditional styled Louis Philippe bedroom item.
Matching nightstand, dresser, mirror, chest and TV dresser are available separately.

QUEEN BED -- COASTER 300260Q


QUEEN BED — COASTER 300260Q


$327.61


Description: Add this stunning upholstered bed to your master bedroom for a one-of-a-kind contemporary style that will transform your space. This sleek bed features a high straight headboard and low profile platform style frame, with exposed tapered feet for support. Choose from a rich black faux leather upholstered for a luxurious look that you will love. This queen upholstered bed is just the th…

California King Size Platform Bed in Beige Fabric


California King Size Platform Bed in Beige Fabric


$385.31


Description: The contemporary Phoenix Collection is all about warmth and options. Crafted from solid hardwood with maple veneers and a rich deep cappuccino finish, this collection is perfect for any kids or adults bedroom. Drawers feature beveled wood fronts accented with brushed nickel hardware. The three bed choices are handsomely appointed. The platform and sleigh beds features a fabric headboa…

48H Montego Queen Headboard & Footboard


48H Montego Queen Headboard & Footboard


$439


48″H Montego Queen Headboard & Footboard. Designed in easy clean upholstered PU bycast leather. Manufacturer: Acme. Brand: Acme. Part Number: 5625

Dark Brown Faux Leather & Metal Queen Size Bed Headboard & Footboard


Dark Brown Faux Leather & Metal Queen Size Bed Headboard & Footboard


$334.66


“Dark Brown Faux Leather & Metal Queen Size Bed Headboard & Footboard This is a brand new dark brown faux leather and metal queen size bed headboard and footboard. This is a highly sophisticated bed and would be the highlight piece of any bedroom. This bed is for the head board and foot board only, where the rails, mattress and related accessories are sold separately. Item may require some simple assembly. ”

Dark Brown Faux Leather Queen Size Bed Headboard & Footboard


Dark Brown Faux Leather Queen Size Bed Headboard & Footboard


$310.16


“Dark Brown Faux Leather Queen Size Bed Headboard & Footboard This brand new dark brown faux leather queen size bed is a highly sophisticated bed and would be the highlight piece of any bedroom. This bed is for the head board and foot board only, where bed rails, mattress and related accessories are sold separately. Item may require some simple assembly.”

300245Q Briana Black Upholstered Headboard &amp; Storage Footboard Bed by Coaster


300245Q Briana Black Upholstered Headboard &amp; Storage Footboard Bed by Coaster


$515


This Briana Black Upholstered Headboard Storage Footboard Bed – Coaster Co from Briana Collection by Coaster offers beautiful black leather like by-cast upholstery The headboard with a slight arc makes the Briana Collection rich and modern This bed …

Full Size Bed Headboard and Footboard - Dark Bronze Finish


Full Size Bed Headboard and Footboard – Dark Bronze Finish


$616.12


Dimension: Full Size Headboard Height: 43&quot;H Footboard Height: 22&quot;H Finish: Dark Bronze Material: Metal / Leather Full Size Bed Headboard and Footboard – Dark Bronze Finish Item is crafted from dark bronze finish metal with quality and designed with perfection to enhance the decor of your bedroom. Matching night stand is available separately. Item also available in queen size. Assembly required.

Queen Size Bed Headboard and Footboard - Dark Bronze Finish


Queen Size Bed Headboard and Footboard – Dark Bronze Finish


$624.93


Dimension: Queen Size Headboard Height: 43&quot;H Footboard Height: 22&quot;H Finish: Dark Bronze Material: Metal / Leather Queen Size Bed Headboard and Footboard – Dark Bronze Item is crafted with quality and perfection to match the beauty of your bedroom. Matching night stand is available separately. Item also available in full size. Assembly required.

Headboard And Footboard Queen Bed By Acme Furniture


Headboard And Footboard Queen Bed By Acme Furniture


$349.65


Headboard And Footboard Queen Bed By Acme Furniture

Hillsdale Harrison Headboard and Footboard  Full


Hillsdale Harrison Headboard and Footboard Full


$191.2


The understated Harrison headboard and footboard is versatile and elegant. It features a dark textured black finish, and a high profile headboard and delicate scroll work that runs gracefully through the silhouette. Fully welded construction features foundry-poured aluminum castings, heavy gauge tubing, and solid bar wire. Headboard and footboard only – frame not included.

Hillsdale Harrison Headboard and Footboard  Queen


Hillsdale Harrison Headboard and Footboard Queen


$191.2


The understated Harrison headboard and footboard is versatile and elegant. It features a dark textured black finish, and a high profile headboard and delicate scroll work that runs gracefully through the silhouette. Fully welded construction features foundry-poured aluminum castings, heavy gauge tubing, and solid bar wire. Headboard and footboard only – frame not included.

Hillsdale Milwaukee Headboard and Footboard  Twin


Hillsdale Milwaukee Headboard and Footboard Twin


$169.6


Transitional design of this headboard/footboard features traditional post and finial silhouette that is captured by a teardrop center wire motif and flowing scrolls. Antique brown textured powder coat finish. Fully welded construction features heavy gauge round tubing and solid wire. Headboard and footboard only – frame not included.

Hillsdale Milwaukee Headboard and Footboard  Full


Hillsdale Milwaukee Headboard and Footboard Full


$169.6


Transitional design of this headboard/footboard features traditional post and finial silhouette that is captured by a teardrop center wire motif and flowing scrolls. Antique brown textured powder coat finish. Fully welded construction features heavy gauge round tubing and solid wire. Headboard and footboard only – frame not included.

Hillsdale Milwaukee Headboard and Footboard  Queen


Hillsdale Milwaukee Headboard and Footboard Queen


$220


Transitional design of this headboard/footboard features traditional post and finial silhouette that is captured by a teardrop center wire motif and flowing scrolls. Antique brown textured powder coat finish. Fully welded construction features heavy gauge round tubing and solid wire. Headboard and footboard only – frame not included.

Hillsdale Milwaukee Headboard and Footboard  King


Hillsdale Milwaukee Headboard and Footboard King


$351.2


Transitional design of this headboard/footboard features traditional post and finial silhouette that is captured by a teardrop center wire motif and flowing scrolls. Antique brown textured powder coat finish. Fully welded construction features heavy gauge round tubing and solid wire. Headboard and footboard only – frame not included.

Hillsdale Maddie Headboard and Footboard  King


Hillsdale Maddie Headboard and Footboard King


$460


A lightly scaled, Victorian-styled glossy white finish headboard and footboard that marries interesting scroll work with vivid castings. It is perfect for your little girl’s first bed. Fully welded construction features foundry-poured aluminum castings, heavy gauge tubing, and solid bar wire. Headboard and footboard only – frame not included.

Hillsdale Maddie Headboard and Footboard  Twin


Hillsdale Maddie Headboard and Footboard Twin


$231.2


A lightly scaled, Victorian-styled glossy white finish headboard and footboard that marries interesting scroll work with vivid castings. It is perfect for your little girl’s first bed. Fully welded construction features foundry-poured aluminum castings, heavy gauge tubing, and solid bar wire. Headboard and footboard only – frame not included.

Hillsdale Maddie Headboard and Footboard  Full


Hillsdale Maddie Headboard and Footboard Full


$300


A lightly scaled, Victorian-styled glossy white finish headboard and footboard that marries interesting scroll work with vivid castings. It is perfect for your little girl’s first bed. Fully welded construction features foundry-poured aluminum castings, heavy gauge tubing, and solid bar wire. Headboard and footboard only – frame not included.

Hillsdale Tyler Headboard and Footboard  Full


Hillsdale Tyler Headboard and Footboard Full


$351.2


The Tyler headboard and footboard is a stately addition to any home. The rich antique bronze finish enhances the flared spindles and intricate posts. The Tyler headboard and footboard is a grand centerpiece complementing any decor. Fully welded construction features foundry-poured aluminum castings, heavy gauge tubing, and solid wire. Headboard and footboard only – frame not included.

Hillsdale Tyler Headboard and Footboard  Queen


Hillsdale Tyler Headboard and Footboard Queen


$359.2


The Tyler headboard and footboard is a stately addition to any home. The rich antique bronze finish enhances the flared spindles and intricate posts. The Tyler headboard and footboard is a grand centerpiece complementing any decor. Fully welded construction features foundry-poured aluminum castings, heavy gauge tubing, and solid wire. Headboard and footboard only – frame not included.

Hillsdale Tyler Headboard and Footboard  King


Hillsdale Tyler Headboard and Footboard King


$420


The Tyler headboard and footboard is a stately addition to any home. The rich antique bronze finish enhances the flared spindles and intricate posts. The Tyler headboard and footboard is a grand centerpiece complementing any decor. Fully welded construction features foundry-poured aluminum castings, heavy gauge tubing, and solid wire. Headboard and footboard only – frame not included.

Hillsdale Janis Headboard and Footboard  King


Hillsdale Janis Headboard and Footboard King


$311.2


A smartly scaled metal sleigh headboard and footboard featuring 1-1/8″ strap spindles that wrap around the top rail. Featuring a textured black finish, the side legs have a gentle bend to accent the sleigh design theme. The Janis headboard and footboard consists of completely welded grills using 1-3/4″ legs with a cast foot, 1-1/4″ round rails, and flat strap spindles. Headboard and footboard only – frame not included.

Hillsdale Janis Headboard and Footboard  Queen


Hillsdale Janis Headboard and Footboard Queen


$260


A smartly scaled metal sleigh headboard and footboard featuring 1-1/8″ strap spindles that wrap around the top rail. Featuring a textured black finish, the side legs have a gentle bend to accent the sleigh design theme. The Janis headboard and footboard consists of completely welded grills using 1-3/4″ legs with a cast foot, 1-1/4″ round rails, and flat strap spindles. Headboard and footboard only – frame not included.

Hillsdale Janis Headboard and Footboard  Full


Hillsdale Janis Headboard and Footboard Full


$252


A smartly scaled metal sleigh headboard and footboard featuring 1-1/8″ strap spindles that wrap around the top rail. Featuring a textured black finish, the side legs have a gentle bend to accent the sleigh design theme. The Janis headboard and footboard consists of completely welded grills using 1-3/4″ legs with a cast foot, 1-1/4″ round rails, and flat strap spindles. Headboard and footboard only – frame not included.

Hillsdale Tiburon Headboard and Footboard  Twin


Hillsdale Tiburon Headboard and Footboard Twin


$191.2


Modern and metropolitan, the Tiburon headboard and footboard is at home in a contemporary setting. With straight lines and sharp angles, this bed is sophisticated in its simplicity. Finished in a dazzling magnesium pewter, the Tiburon headboard and footboard makes a strong statement. Fully welded construction features foundry-poured aluminum castings, heavy gauge tubing, and solid bar wire. Headboard and footboard only – frame not included.

Hillsdale Tiburon Headboard and Footboard  Full


Hillsdale Tiburon Headboard and Footboard Full


$199.2


Modern and metropolitan, the Tiburon headboard and footboard is at home in a contemporary setting. With straight lines and sharp angles, this bed is sophisticated in its simplicity. Finished in a dazzling magnesium pewter, the Tiburon headboard and footboard makes a strong statement. Fully welded construction features foundry-poured aluminum castings, heavy gauge tubing, and solid bar wire. Headboard and footboard only – frame not included.

Hillsdale Tiburon Headboard and Footboard  Queen


Hillsdale Tiburon Headboard and Footboard Queen


$199.2


Modern and metropolitan, the Tiburon headboard and footboard is at home in a contemporary setting. With straight lines and sharp angles, this bed is sophisticated in its simplicity. Finished in a dazzling magnesium pewter, the Tiburon headboard and footboard makes a strong statement. Fully welded construction features foundry-poured aluminum castings, heavy gauge tubing, and solid bar wire. Headboard and footboard only – frame not included.

Hillsdale Tiburon Headboard and Footboard  King


Hillsdale Tiburon Headboard and Footboard King


$239.2


Modern and metropolitan, the Tiburon headboard and footboard is at home in a contemporary setting. With straight lines and sharp angles, this bed is sophisticated in its simplicity. Finished in a dazzling magnesium pewter, the Tiburon headboard and footboard makes a strong statement. Fully welded construction features foundry-poured aluminum castings, heavy gauge tubing, and solid bar wire. Headboard and footboard only – frame not included.

55181 Melrose PVC Headboard and Footboard in


55181 Melrose PVC Headboard and Footboard in


$450


Melrose features a contemporary look through a blend of smooth lines and complimentary accents The sizable headboard allows you to decorate the bed with accent pillows Utilize the footboard shelving for displaying decorative pieces such as books and …

Hillsdale Doheny Headboard and Footboard  Queen


Hillsdale Doheny Headboard and Footboard Queen


$399.2


Boasting an elegant pewter finish, our Doheny headboard and footboard also features slender tapered posts, sweeping scroll work, a high profile silhouette, and intricate castings. Sophisticated and graceful, the Doheny bed is as versatile as it is attractive. Fully welded construction features foundry-poured aluminum castings, heavy gauge tubing, and solid bar wire. Headboard and footboard only – frame not included.

Hillsdale Doheny Headboard and Footboard  King


Hillsdale Doheny Headboard and Footboard King


$519.2


Boasting an elegant pewter finish, our Doheny headboard and footboard also features slender tapered posts, sweeping scroll work, a high profile silhouette, and intricate castings. Sophisticated and graceful, the Doheny bed is as versatile as it is attractive. Fully welded construction features foundry-poured aluminum castings, heavy gauge tubing, and solid bar wire. Headboard and footboard only – frame not included.

Eva Nickel Queen Headboard and Footboard Only


Eva Nickel Queen Headboard and Footboard Only


$428


-The Eva bed offers a contemporary design with a nickel finish. It features inverted arch profiles on the headboard and footboard along with straight spindles.

 4pc Espresso Bundled Leather Finish Bedroom Set (Queen Bed, Dresser, Mirror, Night Stand)


4pc Espresso Bundled Leather Finish Bedroom Set (Queen Bed, Dresser, Mirror, Night Stand)


$1199.99


Queen Bed(Headboard/Footboard/Rails): Blended leather, durable, easy clean, sophisticated look and feel, excellent sunlight resistance;

 4pc Espresso Bundled Leather Finish Bedroom Set (Queen Bed, Dresser, Mirror, Night Stand)


4pc Espresso Bundled Leather Finish Bedroom Set (Queen Bed, Dresser, Mirror, Night Stand)


$1099.99


Queen Bed(Headboard/Footboard/Rails): Blended leather, durable, easy clean, sophisticated look and feel, excellent sunlight resistance;

 4pc Espresso Finish Bundled Leather Bedroom Set (King Bed, Dresser, Mirror, Night Stand)


4pc Espresso Finish Bundled Leather Bedroom Set (King Bed, Dresser, Mirror, Night Stand)


$1199.99


King Bed(Headboard/Footboard/Rails): Blended leather, durable, easy clean, sophisticated look and feel, excellent sunlight resistance;

 4pc Espresso Finish Bundled Leather Bedroom Set (King Bed, Dresser, Mirror, Night Stand)


4pc Espresso Finish Bundled Leather Bedroom Set (King Bed, Dresser, Mirror, Night Stand)


$1299.99


King Bed(Headboard/Footboard/Rails): Blended leather, durable, easy clean, sophisticated look and feel, excellent sunlight resistance;

 5pc Espresso Finish Bundled Leather Bedroom Set (King Bed, Dresser, Mirror, 2 Night Stands)


5pc Espresso Finish Bundled Leather Bedroom Set (King Bed, Dresser, Mirror, 2 Night Stands)


$1399.99


King Bed(Headboard/Footboard/Rails): Blended leather, durable, easy clean, sophisticated look and feel, excellent sunlight resistance;

 5pc Espresso Finish Bundled Leather Bedroom Set (King Bed, Dresser, Mirror, 2 Night Stands)


5pc Espresso Finish Bundled Leather Bedroom Set (King Bed, Dresser, Mirror, 2 Night Stands)


$1299.99


King Bed(Headboard/Footboard/Rails): Blended leather, durable, easy clean, sophisticated look and feel, excellent sunlight resistance;

 5pc Espresso Finish Bundled Leather Bedroom Set (Queen Bed, Dresser, Mirror, 2 Night Stands)


5pc Espresso Finish Bundled Leather Bedroom Set (Queen Bed, Dresser, Mirror, 2 Night Stands)


$1199.99


Queen Bed(Headboard/Footboard/Rails): Blended leather, durable, easy clean, sophisticated look and feel, excellent sunlight resistance;

 5pc Espresso Finish Bundled Leather Bedroom Set (Queen Bed, Dresser, Mirror, 2 Night Stands)


5pc Espresso Finish Bundled Leather Bedroom Set (Queen Bed, Dresser, Mirror, 2 Night Stands)


$1299.99


Queen Bed(Headboard/Footboard/Rails): Blended leather, durable, easy clean, sophisticated look and feel, excellent sunlight resistance;

 Baxton Studio Celia Faux Leather Queen Platform Bed in Black


Baxton Studio Celia Faux Leather Queen Platform Bed in Black


$735


WHI1488: Features: -Platform bed.-Queen size.-Modern style.-Padded headboard, side rails and footboard.-Black wood legs with non-marking feet. Includes: -Slat included. Options: -Upholstered in Black faux leather. Construction: -Wood construction. Assembly Instructions: -Assembly required.

 Baxton Studio Celia Queen Platform Bed in White


Baxton Studio Celia Queen Platform Bed in White


$735


WHI1487: Features: -Platform bed.-Queen size.-Modern style.-White faux leather.-Padded headboard, side rails and footboard.-Black wood legs with non marking feet. Includes: -Slat included. Construction: -Wood construction. Color/Finish: -White finish. Assembly Instructions: -Assembly required.

 Bermingham Canopy Queen Size Bed with Leatherette Headboard


Bermingham Canopy Queen Size Bed with Leatherette Headboard


$995


The Bermingham Collection featuring burl overlay panels on the cases, bale hardware in an antiqued bronze add to the allure of this rich bedroom collection. The graceful, yet bold, columns of the Canopy bed support metal railings topped with acorn finials and leather insert on the Headboard. Constructed of select Hardwood, cherry and ash Burl Veneers in warm brown Finish. Queen Size Bed Measurements Headboard 95.5 H, Footboard 95.5 H

 ELEGANT CHERRY LEATHER QUEEN SIZE BED BEDROOM FURNITURE


ELEGANT CHERRY LEATHER QUEEN SIZE BED BEDROOM FURNITURE


$1495


Anondale Cherry regenerated leather master bedroom suite Queen size bed, intricate detail throughout. Constructed from select hardwoods and veneers. Measurements: Queen Size: 73 HINCLUDES: Headboard / Footboard / Side Rails

 Milano Panel Bed - Size: California King, Finish: Chocolate (Walnut Accents)


Milano Panel Bed – Size: California King, Finish: Chocolate (Walnut Accents)


$1071.29


MO1128: Constructed of kiln dried Tropical Mahogany wood, strength and longevity are ensured with this bed. The hardwood is indigenous to Indonesia and is similar to American Cherry varying in reds and browns in its natural state. The Panel bed is offered in chocolate with walnut wood accents. Features: -Tropical mahogany wood -Available in Chocolate with Walnut wood accents -Comes complete with headboard, footboard, wood rails, and slats (with center leg supports in Queen and King sizes) -Constructed of solid kiln dried wood with no lamination, finger, or butt joints -Latch and bolt siderail mechanism -Flame retardant polyurethane foam -Sturdy metal to metal fittings provide stability and durability, and are hidden to ensure the beauty of the wood and style of the bed -Frames are constructed from solid wood and corner blocked to ensure rigidity -Upholstered in Bi-Cast Leather -Linens and mattress are not included -Use of boxspring recommended -Mattress and box spring combination should not exceed 12 H -Please Note: this restriction is for looks and proportion not safety -1 year manufacturer’s warranty on all manufacturing/material defects -Queen Dimensions: 53 H x 64 W x 88 L -California King Dimensions: 53 H x 75 W x 92 L -Eastern King Dimensions: 53 H x 79 W x 88 L Need a mattress with your bed purchase? Browse our selection of Serta Mattresses – starting at just $379!

 Milano Panel Bed - Size: Eastern King, Finish: Chocolate (Walnut Accents)


Milano Panel Bed – Size: Eastern King, Finish: Chocolate (Walnut Accents)


$1071.29


MO1128: Constructed of kiln dried Tropical Mahogany wood, strength and longevity are ensured with this bed. The hardwood is indigenous to Indonesia and is similar to American Cherry varying in reds and browns in its natural state. The Panel bed is offered in chocolate with walnut wood accents. Features: -Tropical mahogany wood -Available in Chocolate with Walnut wood accents -Comes complete with headboard, footboard, wood rails, and slats (with center leg supports in Queen and King sizes) -Constructed of solid kiln dried wood with no lamination, finger, or butt joints -Latch and bolt siderail mechanism -Flame retardant polyurethane foam -Sturdy metal to metal fittings provide stability and durability, and are hidden to ensure the beauty of the wood and style of the bed -Frames are constructed from solid wood and corner blocked to ensure rigidity -Upholstered in Bi-Cast Leather -Linens and mattress are not included -Use of boxspring recommended -Mattress and box spring combination should not exceed 12 H -Please Note: this restriction is for looks and proportion not safety -1 year manufacturer’s warranty on all manufacturing/material defects -Queen Dimensions: 53 H x 64 W x 88 L -California King Dimensions: 53 H x 75 W x 92 L -Eastern King Dimensions: 53 H x 79 W x 88 L Need a mattress with your bed purchase? Browse our selection of Serta Mattresses – starting at just $379!

 Montecito II Eastern King Poster Bed by Coaster Furniture


Montecito II Eastern King Poster Bed by Coaster Furniture


$1185.4


Montecito Bed by Coaster Furniture. This bed is rendered in a medium chestnut finish with warm ash veneers and birch solids. it features hand carved accents and burl inlays on the headboard. Bed also features wood posts and bycast leather headboard and footboard. Indulge yourself and your family with the luxury and style of the Montegue Bedroom Collection. Dimensions: Montecito II E. King Bed – Coaster 201201KE – 102 L x 90 W x 80 H – Some assembly may be required. Please see product details.

 Montecito II Queen Bedroom Collection Bed


Montecito II Queen Bedroom Collection Bed


$1435.81


This Coaster Canopy Bed is a grand masterpiece of classical form, with powerful, majestic lines and a rich cherry finish that expresses the delicate wood grains. Crafted of birch solids and ash veneers, this gorgeous bed is fashioned in traditional style. The richly carved posts in the form of mighty Corinthian columns add regal presence and sophistication to this beautiful piece. The magnificently detailed headboard and footboard are upholstered in lustrous bycast leather. Let the glory of the Old Imperium exalt your bedroom with this Canopy Bed from Coaster. Dimensions: Queen Dimensions: 92 H x 70 W x 102 D – Some assembly may be required. Please see product details.

 Nightfly Bed - Size / Color: King / White


Nightfly Bed – Size / Color: King / White


$3493.8


Pictured in black. Night stands pictured sold separately. – RSU1066: Features: -Available in Ebony, Black and White colors. -Available in two sizes. -Night stands sold separately. -Constructed of glossy lacquer wood veneer, crocodile leather. -Upholstery with a mother-of-pearl crocodile finish. -Includes back panel, a padded and upholstered headboard, lateral, frontal (footboard), slat, feet and a rear panel. -Create a unique arrangement that can be customized. -Made in Italy. -Assembly required. -Queen dimensions: 37 H x 118 W x 85 D. -King dimensions: 37 H x 131 W x 85 D. Assembly Instructions

 Nightfly Bed - Size / Color: Queen / Black


Nightfly Bed – Size / Color: Queen / Black


$3456


Pictured in black. Night stands pictured sold separately. – RSU1066: Features: -Available in Ebony, Black and White colors. -Available in two sizes. -Night stands sold separately. -Constructed of glossy lacquer wood veneer, crocodile leather. -Upholstery with a mother-of-pearl crocodile finish. -Includes back panel, a padded and upholstered headboard, lateral, frontal (footboard), slat, feet and a rear panel. -Create a unique arrangement that can be customized. -Made in Italy. -Assembly required. -Queen dimensions: 37 H x 118 W x 85 D. -King dimensions: 37 H x 131 W x 85 D. Assembly Instructions

 Nightfly Bed - Size / Color: Queen / Ebony


Nightfly Bed – Size / Color: Queen / Ebony


$3654


Pictured in black. Night stands pictured sold separately. – RSU1066: Features: -Available in Ebony, Black and White colors. -Available in two sizes. -Night stands sold separately. -Constructed of glossy lacquer wood veneer, crocodile leather. -Upholstery with a mother-of-pearl crocodile finish. -Includes back panel, a padded and upholstered headboard, lateral, frontal (footboard), slat, feet and a rear panel. -Create a unique arrangement that can be customized. -Made in Italy. -Assembly required. -Queen dimensions: 37 H x 118 W x 85 D. -King dimensions: 37 H x 131 W x 85 D. Assembly Instructions

 Parker Beacon Hills Platform Bed - Size: California King


Parker Beacon Hills Platform Bed – Size: California King


$1699


MXF1195: The Parker Beacon Hills Collection is designed by Curt Christian with the stunning high fashion flair of the Parker leather beds combined with the contemporary sophistication of the Beacon Hills casepieces which distinguish this trend setting collection. This truly elegant contemporary collection transitions beautifully into any decor. Features: -Platform Bed. -Parker Beacon Hills collection. -Rich black leather. -Available in Queen, King and California King size. -100% Real leather cover construction for footboard and headboard. -Headboard has elegant curves and sensuous design. -Matching low profile footboard has tapered legs and nickel accented tips. -Siderails include three sturdy cross-members each with a center leg which provides firm center support for all standard mattress/box combinations, and are designed to hook in easily to headboard and footboard.

 Parker Beacon Hills Sleigh Bed - Size: Queen


Parker Beacon Hills Sleigh Bed – Size: Queen


$1899


MXF1194: The Parker Beacon Hills Collection is designed by Curt Christian with the stunning high fashion flair of the Parker leather beds combined with the contemporary sophistication of the Beacon Hills casepieces which distinguish this trend setting collection. This truly elegant contemporary collection transitions beautifully into any decor. Features: -Sleigh Bed. -Parker Beacon Hills collection. -Available in Queen, King and California King size. -100% Real leather cover for footboard and headboard. -Matching parker sleigh footboard combines sensuous curves and tapered legs for a contemporary turn on a traditional sleigh bed. -Rich black leather. -Matching parker leather covered side rails are designed to hook in easily to headboard and footboard.

 Queen Sleigh Bed with Faux Leather in Brown Cherry


Queen Sleigh Bed with Faux Leather in Brown Cherry


$1314


Coordinating Items Sold Separately – QAA1381: Features: -Queen sleigh bed.-Poplar solids with cherry and mahogany veneer.-Bicast faux leather headboard and footboard. Color/Finish: -Finish: Brown Cherry. Assembly Instructions: -Assembly required. Warranty: -6 Months manufacturer’s warranty.

 Savannah Bonded Leather Tufted Bed - Finish: Mocha, Size: California King


Savannah Bonded Leather Tufted Bed – Finish: Mocha, Size: California King


$799


Pictured in White Leather – DSF1207: Features: -Tufted bed.-Available in Mocca or white.-Offers a sleek sophisticated and style to bedroom.-Featuring the popular platform bed design.-No box spring or foundation required.-Adds a chic vibe to your space.-Headboard, footboard and rails. Options: -Available in queen size, california king size and eastern king size.-Upholstered in bonded leather. Construction: -Feet is constructed of espresso wood. Assembly Instructions: -Assembly required. Dimensions: -Headboard dimensions: 47” H x 64” W x 6” D.-Frame dimensions: 14” H x 81” W x 10” D.-Platform dimensions: 3” H x 80” W x 60” D.-Overall dimensions: 47” H x 87” W x 64” D. Warranty: -Diamond Sofa provides 1 year warranty for leather, springs, cushion cores and filling material.-Diamond Sofa provides lifetime warranty for frame.

 Savannah Bonded Leather Tufted Bed - Finish: Mocha, Size: Eastern King


Savannah Bonded Leather Tufted Bed – Finish: Mocha, Size: Eastern King


$799


Pictured in White Leather – DSF1207: Features: -Tufted bed.-Available in Mocca or white.-Offers a sleek sophisticated and style to bedroom.-Featuring the popular platform bed design.-No box spring or foundation required.-Adds a chic vibe to your space.-Headboard, footboard and rails. Options: -Available in queen size, california king size and eastern king size.-Upholstered in bonded leather. Construction: -Feet is constructed of espresso wood. Assembly Instructions: -Assembly required. Dimensions: -Headboard dimensions: 47” H x 64” W x 6” D.-Frame dimensions: 14” H x 81” W x 10” D.-Platform dimensions: 3” H x 80” W x 60” D.-Overall dimensions: 47” H x 87” W x 64” D. Warranty: -Diamond Sofa provides 1 year warranty for leather, springs, cushion cores and filling material.-Diamond Sofa provides lifetime warranty for frame.

 Savannah Bonded Leather Tufted Bed - Finish: Mocha, Size: Queen


Savannah Bonded Leather Tufted Bed – Finish: Mocha, Size: Queen


$699


Pictured in White Leather – DSF1207: Features: -Tufted bed.-Available in Mocca or white.-Offers a sleek sophisticated and style to bedroom.-Featuring the popular platform bed design.-No box spring or foundation required.-Adds a chic vibe to your space.-Headboard, footboard and rails. Options: -Available in queen size, california king size and eastern king size.-Upholstered in bonded leather. Construction: -Feet is constructed of espresso wood. Assembly Instructions: -Assembly required. Dimensions: -Headboard dimensions: 47” H x 64” W x 6” D.-Frame dimensions: 14” H x 81” W x 10” D.-Platform dimensions: 3” H x 80” W x 60” D.-Overall dimensions: 47” H x 87” W x 64” D. Warranty: -Diamond Sofa provides 1 year warranty for leather, springs, cushion cores and filling material.-Diamond Sofa provides lifetime warranty for frame.

 Savannah Bonded Leather Tufted Bed - Finish: White, Size: California King


Savannah Bonded Leather Tufted Bed – Finish: White, Size: California King


$799


Pictured in White Leather – DSF1207: Features: -Tufted bed.-Available in Mocca or white.-Offers a sleek sophisticated and style to bedroom.-Featuring the popular platform bed design.-No box spring or foundation required.-Adds a chic vibe to your space.-Headboard, footboard and rails. Options: -Available in queen size, california king size and eastern king size.-Upholstered in bonded leather. Construction: -Feet is constructed of espresso wood. Assembly Instructions: -Assembly required. Dimensions: -Headboard dimensions: 47” H x 64” W x 6” D.-Frame dimensions: 14” H x 81” W x 10” D.-Platform dimensions: 3” H x 80” W x 60” D.-Overall dimensions: 47” H x 87” W x 64” D. Warranty: -Diamond Sofa provides 1 year warranty for leather, springs, cushion cores and filling material.-Diamond Sofa provides lifetime warranty for frame.

 Savannah Bonded Leather Tufted Bed - Finish: White, Size: Eastern King


Savannah Bonded Leather Tufted Bed – Finish: White, Size: Eastern King


$799


Pictured in White Leather – DSF1207: Features: -Tufted bed.-Available in Mocca or white.-Offers a sleek sophisticated and style to bedroom.-Featuring the popular platform bed design.-No box spring or foundation required.-Adds a chic vibe to your space.-Headboard, footboard and rails. Options: -Available in queen size, california king size and eastern king size.-Upholstered in bonded leather. Construction: -Feet is constructed of espresso wood. Assembly Instructions: -Assembly required. Dimensions: -Headboard dimensions: 47” H x 64” W x 6” D.-Frame dimensions: 14” H x 81” W x 10” D.-Platform dimensions: 3” H x 80” W x 60” D.-Overall dimensions: 47” H x 87” W x 64” D. Warranty: -Diamond Sofa provides 1 year warranty for leather, springs, cushion cores and filling material.-Diamond Sofa provides lifetime warranty for frame.

 Savannah Bonded Leather Tufted Bed - Finish: White, Size: Queen


Savannah Bonded Leather Tufted Bed – Finish: White, Size: Queen


$699


Pictured in White Leather – DSF1207: Features: -Tufted bed.-Available in Mocca or white.-Offers a sleek sophisticated and style to bedroom.-Featuring the popular platform bed design.-No box spring or foundation required.-Adds a chic vibe to your space.-Headboard, footboard and rails. Options: -Available in queen size, california king size and eastern king size.-Upholstered in bonded leather. Construction: -Feet is constructed of espresso wood. Assembly Instructions: -Assembly required. Dimensions: -Headboard dimensions: 47” H x 64” W x 6” D.-Frame dimensions: 14” H x 81” W x 10” D.-Platform dimensions: 3” H x 80” W x 60” D.-Overall dimensions: 47” H x 87” W x 64” D. Warranty: -Diamond Sofa provides 1 year warranty for leather, springs, cushion cores and filling material.-Diamond Sofa provides lifetime warranty for frame.

 Spices Coriander Platform Bed - Size: Full


Spices Coriander Platform Bed – Size: Full


$580.06


All Components (Headboard, Footboard, Rails, Slats) Needed to Complete Bed – ND1380: Features: -Headboard made of leather.-Two position side rail for use with mattress/box spring or as a platform.-Solid hardwood platform slat pack.-Mattress and linens not included.-Ships Ready-to-Assemble. Construction: -Constructed of solid plantation grown rubberwood (no rainforest lumber used). Color/Finish: -Dark Chocolate finish. Dimensions: -Twin Bed: 45.12” H x 43.75” W x 75.62” D.-Full Bed: 45.12” H x 58.5” W x 75.62” D.-Queen Bed: 45.12” H x 64.37” W x 80.62” D.-King Bed: 45.12” H x 82.25” W x 80.62” D.

 Spices Coriander Platform Bed - Size: King


Spices Coriander Platform Bed – Size: King


$678.36


All Components (Headboard, Footboard, Rails, Slats) Needed to Complete Bed – ND1380: Features: -Headboard made of leather.-Two position side rail for use with mattress/box spring or as a platform.-Solid hardwood platform slat pack.-Mattress and linens not included.-Ships Ready-to-Assemble. Construction: -Constructed of solid plantation grown rubberwood (no rainforest lumber used). Color/Finish: -Dark Chocolate finish. Dimensions: -Twin Bed: 45.12” H x 43.75” W x 75.62” D.-Full Bed: 45.12” H x 58.5” W x 75.62” D.-Queen Bed: 45.12” H x 64.37” W x 80.62” D.-King Bed: 45.12” H x 82.25” W x 80.62” D.



Top 10 Bestselling Headboards & Footboards for 2011

Classic And Trendy Leather Beds

It is often a fantasy along with a really iconic reflection of status to select a leather bed. Even so, don’t be misled to think that it could be just a piece of cake whenever you have the price range necessary for it mainly because you cannot be further from the truth. Acquiring the befitting leather bed would include fairly an exclusive understanding of you, your bed room and leather.

Though a leather bed genuinely represents ultimate luxury and class, discover the particulars of this finest piece of elegant and modern furniture. The types of the bed in terms of size would differ from the king size to single 1.

There are numerous styles that incorporate sleigh beds, which are the exquisite beds curled from the head to the toe. Although Sleigh beds present more comfort than the standard ones, there’s also an chance to obtain your beds customized with headboards, footboards or an extra under-bed storage region also. An eternal four-poster or canopy style leather bed could just fulfill your expectations if you are a romantic at the heart.

A sophisticated and selective buyer could be rather peculiar about the selection of natural colored and also about whether to use metal or teak wood in the leather bed. These selections are in fact entirely personal and show a whole lot in regards to the personality of the owner.

You may or could not pick to put loads of thought upon it, however it will indeed be taken as a reflection of who that you are. The proverbial statement “first impression will be the final impression.” does capture the essence of reality. As much spacious your bed room is, leather bed plus the style, the style and also the look of it goes ahead to speak out volumes about your selection and your personality.

Today, the marketplace is in fact being loaded using the colored leather beds that appear fairly distinguishing and particularly attractive. There is no denying to that. Somehow, it’s crucial to say that the leather loses its natural glamour and resilience with the color remedy. It wouldn’t exude the original grace and stature the way it naturally does.

I won’t just go out to say that colored leather bed is incorrect selection however it must be created with a lot extra discretion to details to the total decor your bed room as well as the aura the room would exude in its entirety. An try to keep the style and feel of room as desired together with a colored 1 must be given its due thought.

It would be essential to be completely conscious that leather is a high maintenance investment. Although, leather is durable and sturdy, a leather bed isn’t animal-friendly. Suitable care and attention to detail should be given having a repair kit to deliver a quick damage control achievable specifically in case you have youngsters or animals.

We have a huge collection of leather beds – Among our top selling leather beds is this leather ottoman bed – It’s comfortable, sturdy and will be a fantastic improvement to any bedroom. Get yourself this wonderful bed frame today.

About the Author

Living in beautiful surroundings enhances the quality of one’s life

I need paint suggestions for my bedroom!!?

I am wanting to do my bedroom in something like this

http://ratemyspace.hgtv.com/SNC/ViewItem.aspx?pguid=6db6be3f-1720-4ba3-a081-999042c09b6b&itemguid=a3511935-31b9-4902-8395-a827a08756d7

However, with the furniture and tables we have chosen I have to do a taupe or tan in the living room. I don’t really know if its a good idea to have all the rooms about the same color. We are getting a dark brown leather headboard/footboard and a dark wood dresser and nightstands. I thought of doing an aqua color like Sherwin Williams “interesting aqua” or “tranquil aqua” with white or tan linens…But I just don’t know. I’m not sure if those colors would be too much or not. Any suggestions? I need help BAD! haha

You could paint it the color in the picture and have the aqua be on one wall, or maybe two opposite walls…… it’s an accent wall. Good luck to you!